Bio Huma Netics, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Green-card filings certified 2 of 3 green-card filings · last filed May 2025 · FY2018–FY2025May 2025 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 9 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20256 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 70 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 46% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202533% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#72,833 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,845 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings8.6% Work-visa filings per employee 6 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings12.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings33% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Green-card filings certified 2 of 3 green-card filings · last filed May 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 9 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025May 2025 Last filing$72,717 Median wage, Soil and Plant Scientists FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20256 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202533% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#72,833 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,845 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings8.6% Work-visa filings per employee 6 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings12.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 6 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 6 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 4 of 4 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2013–FY20220 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 6 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 50% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 32% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings2.0:1 Temp-to-perm 6 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 5 of 5 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsMay 2025 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 9 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings33% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings6 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#72,833 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,845 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings8.6% Work-visa filings per employee 6 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings12.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 6 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings2.0:1 Temp-to-perm 6 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$72,717 Median wage, Soil and Plant Scientists FY2018–FY2025May 2025 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 9 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20256 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 70 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 46% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 69% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 70 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 69% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202533% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 9 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#72,833 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,845 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings8.6% Work-visa filings per employee 6 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings12.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Bio Huma Netics, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Bio Huma Netics, Inc. applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
NIKE RETAIL SERVICES INC
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
Straumann USA, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Electric North America, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
LITTLE CAESAR ENTERPRISES, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxion Wheels Sedalia LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
thyssenkrupp Bilstein of America, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
QTG DEVELOPMENT, INC.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nitto Denko Avecia, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
HUMANSCALE
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Americas, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.