Caton Construction Group, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2022–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 9 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2022–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2022–FY20258 Work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025Top 8% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 9 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 9 filings / 9 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 6% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2025Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 9 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 53% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY202511% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings11.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings100.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2022–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2022–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 9 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2022–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$121,900 Median wage, Construction Managers FY2022–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2022–FY20258 Work-visa filings FY2022–FY202511% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings11.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings100.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2022–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2022–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 8 work-visa filings · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 25% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 37% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings8.0:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2022–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 8 of 8 filings that state it · FY2022–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 9 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2022–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2022–FY202511% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings11.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings8 Work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings100.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2022–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2022–FY2025 filings8.0:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2022–FY2025$121,900 Median wage, Construction Managers FY2022–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 9 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2022–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2022–FY20258 Work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025Top 8% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 9 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 9 filings / 9 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 6% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2022–FY202511% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings11.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 9 · FY2022–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2022–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2022–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2022–FY2025 filings100.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Caton Construction Group, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2022 to today.
What this means
Caton Construction Group, Inc. applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2022 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Caton Construction Group, Inc..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
MILLENNIUM CUSTOM HOMES BUILDING LLC
10 PERM
Construction -
Desbuild Incorporated
9 PERM
Construction -
STALEY'S INSULATING INC.
8 PERM
Construction -
TEXAS CONSTRUCTION MASTERS
6 PERM
Construction -
MARTENS CONSTRUCTION LLC
3 PERM
Construction -
Florida Construction Projects, LLC
3 PERM
Construction -
Ricon Corporation
3 PERM
Construction -
Braga Bros Inc.
3 PERM
Construction -
Bostic Steel, Inc.
3 PERM
Construction -
IMS Masonry, Inc.
3 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.