CELESTRON ACQUISITION LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 105 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2023 · FY2019–FY2023Jan 2023 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 7 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20234 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 55% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 105 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 55% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202343% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings2.9% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings57% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings3.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings7 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings6.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 105 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
67% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2023 · FY2019–FY202333% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 7 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2023Jan 2023 Last filing$63,086 Median wage, Accountants and Auditors FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20234 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY202343% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings2.9% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings57% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings3.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings7 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings6.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 105 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 4 of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 2 of 2 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2015–FY2020Top 61% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 41% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings1.3:1 Temp-to-perm 4 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY202375% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 3 of 4 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2023 filingsJan 2023 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 7 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2023 filings43% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings2.9% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings4 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings57% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings3.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings7 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings6.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 105 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 4 of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings1.3:1 Temp-to-perm 4 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2023$63,086 Median wage, Accountants and Auditors FY2019–FY2023Jan 2023 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 7 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20234 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 55% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 105 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 55% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023Top 75% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 105 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 75% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202343% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings2.9% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings57% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 7 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings3.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings7 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings6.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 105 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications CELESTRON ACQUISITION LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
CELESTRON ACQUISITION LLC applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Plastipak Packaging, Inc.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Toyoda Gosei North America Corporation
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
AS AMERICA, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Crocs, Inc
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Abbott Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
THE J. M. SMUCKER COMPANY
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Intercontinental Great Brands LLC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Heidelberg USA, Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
GROB Systems, Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
JUNO THERAPEUTICS INC.
14 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.