CLARK MATERIAL HANDLING COMPANY
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 200 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2021 · FY2012–FY2021Jan 2021 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2021Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2012–FY20217 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021Top 62% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 200 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 62% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY202136% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings3.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings5.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 200 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings75% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 4 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2021 · FY2012–FY2021Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2021Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY2021Jan 2021 Last filing$53,872 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2012–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2012–FY20217 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY202136% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings3.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings5.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 200 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 5 of 5 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY20191 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 7 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 46% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings1.8:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2012–FY2021Jan 2021 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2021Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2012–FY2021 filings36% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings7 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings3.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings5.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 200 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2021 filings1.8:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2012–FY2021$53,872 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2012–FY2021Jan 2021 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2021Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2012–FY20217 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021Top 62% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 200 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 62% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021Top 80% Green-card filings per employee, all US 4 filings / 200 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 80% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY202136% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2012–FY2021 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2021 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings3.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2021 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2021 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2021 filings5.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 200 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2021 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications CLARK MATERIAL HANDLING COMPANY has filed each quarter, from FY2012 to today.
What this means
CLARK MATERIAL HANDLING COMPANY applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2012 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
Recent layoff notices
CLARK MATERIAL HANDLING COMPANY has filed 2 WARN WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Toshiba America Electronic Components, Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAHLE Behr USA, Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Columbia Sportswear Company
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAHLE Filter Systems North America Inc
17 PERM
Manufacturing -
WORTHINGTON INDUSTRIES
17 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gerber Products Company
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Heatcraft Refrigeration Products LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC BUILDINGS, LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
ACACIA COMMUNICATIONS INC
14 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.