Dana Automotive Systems Group, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 374 U.S. employees
-
3% Green-card filings denied 1 of 37 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings68% Green-card filings certified 25 of 37 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing63% Visa filings vs workforce 237 filings / 374 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcount0% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 5 vs 5Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 237 filings · Top 2% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 237 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202537 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025200 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 30% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 37 filings / 374 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 30% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202516% Green-card filings, share of all filings 37 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,998 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#628 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.9% Green-card filings per employee 37 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 200 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,373 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#403 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings53.5% Work-visa filings per employee 200 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings237 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,482 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#327 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 374 U.S. employees
-
3% Green-card filings denied 1 of 37 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings27% Green-card filings left unused 10 of 37 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings68% Green-card filings certified 25 of 37 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 237 filings · Top 2% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 237 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$70,231 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY202537 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025200 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202516% Green-card filings, share of all filings 37 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 5 vs 5Top 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,998 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#628 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.9% Green-card filings per employee 37 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 200 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,373 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#403 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings53.5% Work-visa filings per employee 200 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings237 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,482 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#327 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings63.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 237 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 374 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 200 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings99% Work-visa filings certified 198 of 200 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 200 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 3% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 3% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings5.4:1 Temp-to-perm 200 work visas / 37 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 198 of 198 filings that state it · 2 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 237 filings · Top 2% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 237 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202537 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202516% Green-card filings, share of all filings 37 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 5 vs 5#4,998 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#628 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.9% Green-card filings per employee 37 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings200 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings84% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 200 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,373 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#403 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings53.5% Work-visa filings per employee 200 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings237 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,482 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#327 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings63.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 237 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024.
- Manufacturing · est. 374 U.S. employees
-
3% Green-card filings denied 1 of 37 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings99% Work-visa filings certified 198 of 200 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 5 vs 55.4:1 Temp-to-perm 200 work visas / 37 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$70,231 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 237 filings · Top 2% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 237 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202537 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025200 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 30% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 37 filings / 374 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 30% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202516% Green-card filings, share of all filings 37 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,998 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#628 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.9% Green-card filings per employee 37 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 200 of this employer's 237 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,373 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#403 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings53.5% Work-visa filings per employee 200 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings237 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,482 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#327 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings63.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 237 filings / 374 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Dana Automotive Systems Group, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Dana Automotive Systems Group, LLC applied to sponsor 37 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Dana Automotive Systems Group, LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Bridgestone Americas, Inc.
98 PERM
Manufacturing -
Omnicell, Inc.
84 PERM
Manufacturing -
CREE, INC.
82 PERM
Manufacturing -
Volvo Group North America LLC
81 PERM
Manufacturing -
CSL BEHRING
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
SK HYNIX MEMORY SOLUTIONS INC.
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
GOPRO INC.
60 PERM
Manufacturing -
Celgene Corporation
59 PERM
Manufacturing -
BASF CORPORATION
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
Flowserve U.S. Inc
54 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.