Dunkin Donuts
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 16 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 7 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2019 filings14% Green-card filings certified 2 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY201988% Visa filings vs workforce 14 filings / 16 employees · FY2008–FY2019 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2019Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY201914 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 6% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, all US 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 14 · FY2008–FY2019 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2019 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 16 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 7 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2019 filings36% Green-card filings left unused 5 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2019 filings14% Green-card filings certified 2 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY20190% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2019 filingsTop 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2019Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2019$44,990 Median wage, Food Service Managers FY2008–FY201914 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 6% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2008–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 14 · FY2008–FY2019 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2019 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings87.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 16 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, work visas, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 16 U.S. employees
-
Top 7% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 6% of 210,333 US employers · FY2008–FY2019 filings0 Work visas Green cards: 14 · FY2008–FY2019Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2019Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY201914 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 6% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, all US 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 18% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2008–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 14 · FY2008–FY2019 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2019 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings87.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 16 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, withdrawn, and median wage, Food Service Managers.
- Manufacturing · est. 16 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 7 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2019 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 14 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2019 filings$44,990 Median wage, Food Service Managers FY2008–FY2019Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2019Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY201914 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 6% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, all US 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 14 filings / 16 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 18% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2008–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 14 · FY2008–FY2019 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2019 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings87.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 16 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2019 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2019 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Seasonal worker visas
5
filings linked
Filings over time
How many green card applications Dunkin Donuts has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.
What this means
Dunkin Donuts applied to sponsor 14 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Dunkin Donuts.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Auria St. Clair, LLC
69 PERM
Manufacturing -
Auria Spartanburg, Inc.
68 PERM
Manufacturing -
AIRVANA
64 PERM
Manufacturing -
PALM INC
54 PERM
Manufacturing -
SBM ATLANTIA, INC.
44 PERM
Manufacturing -
Q-EDGE CORPORATION
39 PERM
Manufacturing -
GRANULES PHARMACEUTICALS INCORPORATED
38 PERM
Manufacturing -
TELLABS OPERATIONS, INC
33 PERM
Manufacturing -
Volens LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
ITECH eServices,LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.