EN-FAB CORPORATION
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings33% Green-card filings certified 2 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2022 · FY2008–FY2022Mar 2022 Last filingTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 32 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2022Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY20226 Green-card filings FY2008–FY202219% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings26 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,498 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 20 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings67% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 6 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings33% Green-card filings certified 2 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2022 · FY2008–FY2022Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 32 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2022Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2022Mar 2022 Last filing$83,387 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2008–FY20226 Green-card filings FY2008–FY202219% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings26 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,498 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings
15 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 26 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 23 of 26 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 23 of 23 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20223 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 26 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 12% of 231,601 US employers · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 13% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 12% of 210,333 US employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings4.3:1 Temp-to-perm 26 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2008–FY2022100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 18 of 18 filings that state it · 8 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2008–FY2022 filingsMar 2022 Last filingTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 32 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2022Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY20226 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2022 filings19% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings26 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,498 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 20 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 23 of 26 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2022 filings4.3:1 Temp-to-perm 26 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2008–FY2022$83,387 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2008–FY2022Mar 2022 Last filingTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 32 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2022Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY20226 Green-card filings FY2008–FY202226 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY202219% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2008–FY2022 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2022 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,498 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2022 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2022 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2022 filings
15 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications EN-FAB CORPORATION has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.
What this means
EN-FAB CORPORATION applied to sponsor 6 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2009 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
9 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Webasto Roof Systems Inc.
30 PERM
Manufacturing -
MATTSON TECHNOLOGY INC.
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
SF MOTORS, INC.
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
EMETER CORPORATION
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
THERANOS, INC.
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
Daimler Truck North America LLC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
SONUS NETWORKS, INC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
Richemont North America Inc.
25 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.