Herrero Builders Incorporated
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 95 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202520 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 84% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 95 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 84% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20259% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings2.1% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#303 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings22 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings23.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 95 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202520 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 84% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 95 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 84% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20259% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings2.1% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#303 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings22 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings23.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and certified-withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 95 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings85% Work-visa filings certified 17 of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings3 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 14% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 19% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings10:1 Temp-to-perm 20 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 20 of 20 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2025 filingsAug 2025 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20259% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings2.1% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings20 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#303 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings22 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings23.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 95 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings85% Work-visa filings certified 17 of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings10:1 Temp-to-perm 20 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202520 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 84% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 95 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 84% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 80% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 95 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 80% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20259% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings2.1% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 22 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#303 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings22 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings23.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 95 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Herrero Builders Incorporated has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Herrero Builders Incorporated applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Herrero Builders Incorporated.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Fives Bronx, Inc.
5 PERM
Construction -
Lithko Contracting, LLC
5 PERM
Construction -
PERNIX GUAM, LLC
4 PERM
Construction -
SPRIG ELECTRIC
4 PERM
Construction -
ACS INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT, INC
4 PERM
Construction -
Tempo Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
Stueve Construction
4 PERM
Construction -
Delta Concrete Corporation
3 PERM
Construction -
California Commercial Pools
3 PERM
Construction -
GOOD-WILL MECHANICAL CORP.
3 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.