Joon LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 403 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 26 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings73% Green-card filings certified 19 of 26 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing20% Visa filings vs workforce 82 filings / 403 employees · FY2020–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 82 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 82 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202526 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202556 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025Top 38% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 26 filings / 403 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 38% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202532% Green-card filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#6,930 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#868 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings6.5% Green-card filings per employee 26 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings68% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 56 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#14,745 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,325 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings13.9% Work-visa filings per employee 56 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings82 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 403 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 26 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings19% Green-card filings left unused 5 of 26 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings73% Green-card filings certified 19 of 26 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2020–FY20258% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 26 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 82 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 82 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$66,152 Median wage, Electro-Mechanical and Mechatronics Technologists and Technicians FY2020–FY202526 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202556 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY202532% Green-card filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#6,930 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#868 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings6.5% Green-card filings per employee 26 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings68% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 56 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#14,745 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,325 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings13.9% Work-visa filings per employee 56 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings82 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings20.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 82 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 403 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 56 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 51 of 56 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 56 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings4 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 56 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 7% of 231,601 US employers · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 210,333 US employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings2.2:1 Temp-to-perm 56 work visas / 26 green cards · FY2020–FY202563% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 27 of 43 filings that state it · 13 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2020–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 82 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 82 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202526 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202532% Green-card filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filings#6,930 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#868 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings6.5% Green-card filings per employee 26 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings56 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings68% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 56 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#14,745 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,325 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings13.9% Work-visa filings per employee 56 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings82 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings20.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 82 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 403 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 26 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 51 of 56 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings8% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 26 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings2.2:1 Temp-to-perm 56 work visas / 26 green cards · FY2020–FY2025$66,152 Median wage, Electro-Mechanical and Mechatronics Technologists and Technicians FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 82 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 82 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202526 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202556 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025Top 38% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 26 filings / 403 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 38% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025Top 62% Green-card filings per employee, all US 26 filings / 403 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 62% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202532% Green-card filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#6,930 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#868 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings6.5% Green-card filings per employee 26 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings68% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 56 of this employer's 82 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#14,745 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,325 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings13.9% Work-visa filings per employee 56 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings82 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings20.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 82 filings / 403 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Joon LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2020 to today.
What this means
Joon LLC applied to sponsor 26 workers for green cards between 2020 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Joon LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
TYCO ELECTRONICS CORPORATION
118 PERM
Manufacturing -
pSemi Corporation
83 PERM
Manufacturing -
HOSPIRA, INC.
73 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sidel Inc.
71 PERM
Manufacturing -
JABIL CIRCUIT INC
67 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAGNA POWERTRAIN OF AMERICA INC.
67 PERM
Manufacturing -
GERDAU AMERISTEEL
63 PERM
Manufacturing -
SJA, INC
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
POWER INTEGRATIONS
53 PERM
Manufacturing -
ECHOSTAR TECHNOLOGIES LLC
51 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.