KMIN USA, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 91 U.S. employees
-
10% Green-card filings denied 2 of 20 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings70% Green-card filings certified 14 of 20 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing27% Visa filings vs workforce 25 filings / 91 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 25 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 25 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202520 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20255 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 16% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 20 filings / 91 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 16% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202580% Green-card filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,765 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,115 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.0% Green-card filings per employee 20 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings20% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.5% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings25 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 91 U.S. employees
-
10% Green-card filings denied 2 of 20 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings20% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 20 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings70% Green-card filings certified 14 of 20 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY20250% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 20 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 25 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 25 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$58,178 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY202520 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20255 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202580% Green-card filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,765 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,115 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.0% Green-card filings per employee 20 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings20% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.5% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings25 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings27.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 91 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 5 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 5 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 55% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 36% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings0.25:1 Temp-to-perm 5 work visas / 20 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 2 of 2 filings that state it · 3 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 25 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 25 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202520 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202580% Green-card filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,765 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,115 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.0% Green-card filings per employee 20 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings5 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings20% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.5% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings25 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings27.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 91 U.S. employees
-
10% Green-card filings denied 2 of 20 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 5 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 20 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0.25:1 Temp-to-perm 5 work visas / 20 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$58,178 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 25 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 25 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202520 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20255 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 16% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 20 filings / 91 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 16% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 34% Green-card filings per employee, all US 20 filings / 91 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 34% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202580% Green-card filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,765 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,115 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.0% Green-card filings per employee 20 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings20% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 25 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.5% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings25 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings27.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 91 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications KMIN USA, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
KMIN USA, Inc. applied to sponsor 20 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for KMIN USA, Inc..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Cummins Filtration Inc.
92 PERM
Manufacturing -
Advantest America Inc.
91 PERM
Manufacturing -
SONY ELECTRONICS INC.
87 PERM
Manufacturing -
NIMBLE STORAGE, INC.
86 PERM
Manufacturing -
Leprino Foods Company
77 PERM
Manufacturing -
LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
75 PERM
Manufacturing -
INTEL AMERICAS INC.
74 PERM
Manufacturing -
Calix, Inc.
63 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kostal of America, Inc.
59 PERM
Manufacturing -
HANWHA Q CELLS USA CORP.
57 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.