Kontoor Services LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 757 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 21 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings71% Green-card filings certified 15 of 21 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2021–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing10% Visa filings vs workforce 76 filings / 757 employees · FY2021–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 76 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 76 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY202521 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202555 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025Top 56% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 21 filings / 757 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 56% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202528% Green-card filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#8,375 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,048 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 21 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings72% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 55 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#14,945 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,349 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 55 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings76 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#9,256 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#870 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 757 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 21 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings29% Green-card filings left unused 6 of 21 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings71% Green-card filings certified 15 of 21 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2021–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 76 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 76 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$120,973 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2021–FY202521 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202555 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY202528% Green-card filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#8,375 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,048 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 21 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings72% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 55 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#14,945 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,349 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 55 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings76 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#9,256 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#870 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings10.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 76 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 757 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 55 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 49 of 55 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 55 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings5 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 55 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 7% of 231,601 US employers · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 210,333 US employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings2.6:1 Temp-to-perm 55 work visas / 21 green cards · FY2021–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 55 of 55 filings that state it · FY2021–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 76 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 76 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY202521 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202528% Green-card filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#8,375 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,048 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 21 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings55 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings72% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 55 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#14,945 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,349 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 55 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings76 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#9,256 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#870 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings10.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 76 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 757 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 21 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 49 of 55 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings2.6:1 Temp-to-perm 55 work visas / 21 green cards · FY2021–FY2025$120,973 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2021–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 76 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 76 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY202521 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202555 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025Top 56% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 21 filings / 757 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 56% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025Top 76% Green-card filings per employee, all US 21 filings / 757 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 76% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202528% Green-card filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#8,375 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,048 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 21 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings72% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 55 of this employer's 76 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#14,945 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,349 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 55 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings76 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#9,256 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#870 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings10.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 76 filings / 757 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Kontoor Services LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2021 to today.
What this means
Kontoor Services LLC applied to sponsor 21 workers for green cards between 2021 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Kontoor Services LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
NESTLÉ REGIONAL GLOBE OFFICE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
NESTL REGIONAL GLOBE OFFICE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
43 PERM
Manufacturing -
Corning Optical Communications LLC
39 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sealed Air Corporation (US)
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Insulet Corporation
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Alstom Signaling Inc.
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Outokumpu Stainless USA, LLC
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
Juul Labs, Inc.
34 PERM
Manufacturing -
Key Safety Systems Inc.
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
INTERSIL COMMUNICATIONS LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.