LOTTE CHEMICAL ALABAMA CORP
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 24 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 18 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings39% Green-card filings certified 7 of 18 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filing179% Visa filings vs workforce 43 filings / 24 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 43 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 43 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202518 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202525 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 18 filings / 24 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 4% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202542% Green-card filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#9,589 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,225 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings75.0% Green-card filings per employee 18 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings58% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#26,650 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,574 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings104.2% Work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings43 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 24 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 18 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings left unused 9 of 18 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings39% Green-card filings certified 7 of 18 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2025 · FY2018–FY202511% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 18 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 43 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 43 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filing18 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202525 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 18 filings / 24 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 4% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202542% Green-card filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#9,589 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,225 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings75.0% Green-card filings per employee 18 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings58% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#26,650 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,574 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings104.2% Work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings43 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings179.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 43 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 24 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 25 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings92% Work-visa filings certified 23 of 25 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 9 of 9 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2013–FY20221 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 25 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 12% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings1.4:1 Temp-to-perm 25 work visas / 18 green cards · FY2018–FY202568% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 13 of 19 filings that state it · 6 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings per employee 18 filings / 24 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 4% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filing25 Work visas Green cards: 18 · FY2018–FY202518 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings42% Green-card filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#9,589 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,225 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings75.0% Green-card filings per employee 18 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings58% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#26,650 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,574 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings104.2% Work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings43 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings179.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 43 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 24 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 18 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings92% Work-visa filings certified 23 of 25 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings11% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 18 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings1.4:1 Temp-to-perm 25 work visas / 18 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Aug 2025 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 43 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 43 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202518 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202525 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 18 filings / 24 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 4% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, all US 18 filings / 24 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202542% Green-card filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#9,589 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,225 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings75.0% Green-card filings per employee 18 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings58% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 43 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#26,650 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,574 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings104.2% Work-visa filings per employee 25 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings43 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings179.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 43 filings / 24 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications LOTTE CHEMICAL ALABAMA CORP has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
LOTTE CHEMICAL ALABAMA CORP applied to sponsor 18 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
8 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
BACTOLAC PHARMACEUTICAL INC
84 PERM
Manufacturing -
Formosa Plastics Corporation Texas
77 PERM
Manufacturing -
NOVELLUS SYSTEMS, INC.
76 PERM
Manufacturing -
Auria St. Clair, LLC
69 PERM
Manufacturing -
Auria Spartanburg, Inc.
68 PERM
Manufacturing -
AIRVANA
64 PERM
Manufacturing -
PALM INC
54 PERM
Manufacturing -
SBM ATLANTIA, INC.
44 PERM
Manufacturing -
Q-EDGE CORPORATION
39 PERM
Manufacturing -
GRANULES PHARMACEUTICALS INCORPORATED
38 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.