Marelli North America, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 3,150 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 47 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings62% Green-card filings certified 29 of 47 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing4% Visa filings vs workforce 136 filings / 3,150 employees · FY2020–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcount-9% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 10 vs 11Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 136 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 136 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202547 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202589 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025Top 63% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 89 filings / 3,150 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 63% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202535% Green-card filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#3,966 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#522 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card filings per employee 47 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings65% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 89 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#10,399 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#885 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 89 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings136 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#5,587 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#498 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 3,150 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 47 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings36% Green-card filings left unused 17 of 47 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings62% Green-card filings certified 29 of 47 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2020–FY20252% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 47 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 136 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 136 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing47 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202589 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025Top 63% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 89 filings / 3,150 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 63% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202535% Green-card filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filings-9% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 10 vs 11Top 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#3,966 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#522 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card filings per employee 47 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings65% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 89 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#10,399 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#885 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 89 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings136 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#5,587 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#498 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 136 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 3,150 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 89 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings78% Work-visa filings certified 69 of 89 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 40 of 40 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2020–FY20231 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 89 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings19 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 89 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 231,601 US employers · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 2% of 210,333 US employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings1.9:1 Temp-to-perm 89 work visas / 47 green cards · FY2020–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 89 of 89 filings that state it · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 63% Work-visa filings per employee 89 filings / 3,150 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 63% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing89 Work visas Green cards: 47 · FY2020–FY202547 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2025 filings35% Green-card filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filings-9% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 10 vs 11Top 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#3,966 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#522 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card filings per employee 47 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings65% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 89 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#10,399 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#885 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 89 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings136 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#5,587 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#498 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 136 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 3,150 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 47 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings78% Work-visa filings certified 69 of 89 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings2% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 47 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2025 filings-9% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 10 vs 111.9:1 Temp-to-perm 89 work visas / 47 green cards · FY2020–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 136 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 136 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202547 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202589 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025Top 63% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 89 filings / 3,150 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 63% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 136 filings / 3,150 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 62% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2020–FY202535% Green-card filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#3,966 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#522 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card filings per employee 47 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings65% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 89 of this employer's 136 · FY2020–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2025 filings#10,399 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#885 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 89 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings136 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2025 filings#5,587 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2025 filings#498 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2025 filings4.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 136 filings / 3,150 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Marelli North America, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2020 to today.
What this means
Marelli North America, Inc. applied to sponsor 47 workers for green cards between 2020 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 15.3% of this employer's 85 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Bridgestone Americas, Inc.
98 PERM
Manufacturing -
Omnicell, Inc.
84 PERM
Manufacturing -
CREE, INC.
82 PERM
Manufacturing -
Volvo Group North America LLC
81 PERM
Manufacturing -
CSL BEHRING
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
SK HYNIX MEMORY SOLUTIONS INC.
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
GOPRO INC.
60 PERM
Manufacturing -
Celgene Corporation
59 PERM
Manufacturing -
BASF CORPORATION
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
Flowserve U.S. Inc
54 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.