Mayne Pharma
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 579 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings33% Green-card filings certified 1 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2022 · FY2018–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filing4% Visa filings vs workforce 23 filings / 579 employees · FY2018–FY2022 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 17% Green-card + work-visa filings 23 filings · last Aug 2022 · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202220 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 74% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 74% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 76% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 12 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 76% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 84% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 84% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 579 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings67% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings33% Green-card filings certified 1 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2022 · FY2018–FY2022Top 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filing$50,627 Median wage, Chemists FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202220 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 579 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 20 of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 15 of 15 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2017–FY2023Top 23% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 14% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings6.7:1 Temp-to-perm 20 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY202294% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 15 of 16 filings that state it · 4 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 74% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 74% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filing20 Work visas Green cards: 3 · FY2018–FY2022
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 579 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 20 of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings6.7:1 Temp-to-perm 20 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2022$50,627 Median wage, Chemists FY2018–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filingTop 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202220 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 74% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 74% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 76% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 12 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 76% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2022
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and filing volume rank.
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings67% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 11% Filing volume rank Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202220 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 74% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 74% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 76% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 12 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 76% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 84% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 579 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 84% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Mayne Pharma has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Mayne Pharma applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
Recent layoff notices
Mayne Pharma has filed 1 WARN WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 20.0% of this employer's 20 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
6 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Agropur Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Westlake Management Services Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Archrock
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOM Brands Company, LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ingredion Incorporated
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
TREBBIANNO LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nilfisk, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Florida Crystals Corp.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
AESC US, LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
UNICO MECHANICAL CORP
5 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.