MEDI-PHYSICS, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 315,000 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
33% Green-card filings denied 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2022 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Dec 2021 · FY2009–FY2022Dec 2021 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2022Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2009–FY20228 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022Top 100% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 315,000 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 100% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202227% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 315,000 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
33% Green-card filings denied 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2022 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Dec 2021 · FY2009–FY2022Top 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2022Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY2022Dec 2021 Last filing$99,632 Median wage, Financial Managers FY2009–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2009–FY20228 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY202227% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 315,000 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2022 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 9 of 9 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY2022Top 42% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings2.7:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2009–FY2022100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 3 of 3 filings that state it · 5 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2009–FY2022 filingsDec 2021 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2022Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2009–FY2022 filings27% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings8 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 315,000 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
33% Green-card filings denied 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2022 filings2.7:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2009–FY2022$99,632 Median wage, Financial Managers FY2009–FY2022Dec 2021 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2022Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2009–FY20228 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022Top 100% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 315,000 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 100% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022Top 100% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 315,000 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 100% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202227% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2009–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2022 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2022 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2022 filings0.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 315,000 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2022 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications MEDI-PHYSICS, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2009 to today.
What this means
MEDI-PHYSICS, INC. applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2009 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
7 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
SONY MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (USA) INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
E Ink Corporation
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Hovione LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
JOHNSON JOHNSON VISION CARE, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Axcelis Technologies, Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
MATHESON-TRIGAS, INC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
OUTSET MEDICAL
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
TOSHIBA AMERICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
LEAPFROG ENTERPRISES, INC
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
NONGSHIM AMERICA , INC.
13 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.