Nuvia, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings90% Green-card filings certified 9 of 10 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2021 · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 95 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 95 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202110 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202185 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021Top 8% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 85 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 8% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 95 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 40% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202111% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings5.9% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 85 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,754 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#920 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 85 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings95 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#688 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings55.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 95 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings10% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 10 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings90% Green-card filings certified 9 of 10 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2021 · FY2019–FY2021Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 95 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 95 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filing10 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202185 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021Top 8% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 85 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 8% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202111% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings5.9% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 85 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,754 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#920 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 85 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings95 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#688 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings55.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 95 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 28 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 85 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 77 of 85 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings98% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 65 of 66 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2020–FY20211 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 85 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings7 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 85 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 9% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 8% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings8.5:1 Temp-to-perm 85 work visas / 10 green cards · FY2019–FY2021100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 85 of 85 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings per employee 85 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 8% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filing85 Work visas Green cards: 10 · FY2019–FY202110 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2021 filings11% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings5.9% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 85 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,754 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#920 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 85 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings95 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#688 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings55.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 95 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
23 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 77 of 85 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings8.5:1 Temp-to-perm 85 work visas / 10 green cards · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 95 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 95 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202110 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202185 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021Top 8% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 85 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 8% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 95 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 40% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 170 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202111% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings5.9% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 85 of this employer's 95 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,754 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#920 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 85 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings95 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#688 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings55.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 95 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Nuvia, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Nuvia, Inc. applied to sponsor 10 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 5.2% of this employer's 77 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 54 |
2 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
A123 Systems LLC
50 PERM
Manufacturing -
VF SERVICES LLC
47 PERM
Manufacturing -
JAMES R GLIDEWELL DENTAL CERAMICS
46 PERM
Manufacturing -
Shure Incorporated
45 PERM
Manufacturing -
Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
43 PERM
Manufacturing -
Faurecia Emissions Control Technologies, USA, LLC
42 PERM
Manufacturing -
YANFENG US AUTOMOTIVE INTERIOR SYSTEMS I LLC
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
IPG Photonics Corporation
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
SOLAR TURBINES INC.
39 PERM
Manufacturing -
Applied Medical Resources Corporation
37 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.