PHA BODY SYSTEMS LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 106 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
20% Green-card filings denied 1 of 5 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 5 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2018 · FY2012–FY2018Jan 2018 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2018Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20185 Green-card filings FY2012–FY20188 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2018Top 45% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 106 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 45% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY201838% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings4.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings7.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2018 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings12.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 106 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
20% Green-card filings denied 1 of 5 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings60% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 5 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 5 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2018 · FY2012–FY2018Top 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2018Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY2018Jan 2018 Last filing$50,939 Median wage, Accountants and Auditors FY2012–FY20185 Green-card filings FY2012–FY20188 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY201838% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings4.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings7.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2018 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings12.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 106 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings86% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 6 of 7 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2011–FY2015Top 42% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 15% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 13% of 210,333 US employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings1.6:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2012–FY201888% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 8 filings that state it · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 45% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 106 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 45% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018Jan 2018 Last filing8 Work visas Green cards: 5 · FY2012–FY20185 Green-card filings FY2012–FY2018 filings38% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings4.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings7.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 21% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings12.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 106 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
20% Green-card filings denied 1 of 5 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2018 filings1.6:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2012–FY2018$50,939 Median wage, Accountants and Auditors FY2012–FY2018Jan 2018 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2018Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20185 Green-card filings FY2012–FY20188 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2018Top 45% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 106 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 45% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018Top 68% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 106 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 68% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2012–FY201838% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings4.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2012–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings7.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2018 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2018 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2018 filings12.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 106 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2012–FY2018 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications PHA BODY SYSTEMS LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2012 to today.
What this means
PHA BODY SYSTEMS LLC applied to sponsor 5 workers for green cards between 2012 and 2018. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ACHRONIX SEMICONDUCTOR
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
AQUANTIA CORP.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
CARACO PHARMACEUTICAL LABORATORIES, LTD.
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
Wisk Aero LLC
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
IKANOS COMMUNICATION
22 PERM
Manufacturing -
North American Stainless
22 PERM
Manufacturing -
PURDUE PHARMA LP
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
SIFIVE INC.
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
CNH AMERICA LLC
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
KMIN USA, Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.