PORSCHE CARS NORTH AMERICA, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 377 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings40% Green-card filings certified 4 of 10 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2010–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filing14% Visa filings vs workforce 51 filings / 377 employees · FY2010–FY2022 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 51 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 51 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202241 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022Top 57% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 377 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 57% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY202220% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings2.7% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings10.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings51 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 377 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings60% Green-card filings left unused 6 of 10 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings40% Green-card filings certified 4 of 10 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2010–FY2022Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 51 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 51 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filing$139,828 Median wage, Computer and Information Systems Managers FY2010–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202241 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY202220% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings2.7% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings10.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings51 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings13.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 377 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings90% Work-visa filings certified 37 of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings96% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 24 of 25 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20201 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings3 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 231,601 US employers · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 8% of 210,333 US employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings4.1:1 Temp-to-perm 41 work visas / 10 green cards · FY2010–FY2022100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 30 of 30 filings that state it · 11 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2010–FY2022 filingsApr 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 51 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 51 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2010–FY2022 filings20% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings2.7% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings41 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings10.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings51 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings13.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 377 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings90% Work-visa filings certified 37 of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2022 filings4.1:1 Temp-to-perm 41 work visas / 10 green cards · FY2010–FY2022$139,828 Median wage, Computer and Information Systems Managers FY2010–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 51 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 51 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202241 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022Top 57% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 377 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 57% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022Top 77% Green-card filings per employee, all US 10 filings / 377 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 77% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY202220% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings2.7% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 51 · FY2010–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2022 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings10.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings51 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2022 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2022 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2022 filings13.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 377 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications PORSCHE CARS NORTH AMERICA, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2010 to today.
What this means
PORSCHE CARS NORTH AMERICA, INC. applied to sponsor 10 workers for green cards between 2010 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
12 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CAREFUSION RESOURCES, LLC
33 PERM
Manufacturing -
Converse Inc.
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAHLE Behr USA, Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Toshiba America Electronic Components, Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Columbia Sportswear Company
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
WORTHINGTON INDUSTRIES
17 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAHLE Filter Systems North America Inc
17 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gerber Products Company
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Heatcraft Refrigeration Products LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.