Power Maintenance Services, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 190 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 22 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2020 filings73% Green-card filings certified 16 of 22 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2020 · FY2019–FY2020Jun 2020 Last filing12% Visa filings vs workforce 22 filings / 190 employees · FY2019–FY2020 filings vs FY2020 self-reported headcountTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 3% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2020Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202022 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2020Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 53% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 60% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 60% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 49% Green-card filings per employee, all US 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 49% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 22 of this employer's 22 · FY2019–FY2020 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2020 filings#8,085 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#128 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#311 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 190 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 22 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2020 filings23% Green-card filings left unused 5 of 22 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2020 filings73% Green-card filings certified 16 of 22 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2020 · FY2019–FY20205% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 22 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2020 filingsTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 3% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2020Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2020Jun 2020 Last filing$32,011 Median wage, PAINTERS, CONSTRUCTION, AND MAINTENANCE FY2019–FY202022 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2020Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 53% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 22 of this employer's 22 · FY2019–FY2020 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2020 filings#8,085 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#128 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings11.6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 190 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#311 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, last filing, and work visas.
- Construction · est. 190 U.S. employees
-
Top 2% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 4% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2020 filingsJun 2020 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 22 · FY2019–FY2020Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 3% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2020Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202022 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2020Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 53% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 60% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 60% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 49% Green-card filings per employee, all US 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 49% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 61% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 61% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 22 of this employer's 22 · FY2019–FY2020 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2020 filings#8,085 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#128 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings11.6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 190 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#311 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, withdrawn, and median wage, PAINTERS, CONSTRUCTION, AND MAINTENANCE.
- Construction · est. 190 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 22 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2020 filings5% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 22 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2020 filings$32,011 Median wage, PAINTERS, CONSTRUCTION, AND MAINTENANCE FY2019–FY2020Jun 2020 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 22 filings · Top 3% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2020Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 22 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202022 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2020Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 53% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 60% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 60% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 49% Green-card filings per employee, all US 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 49% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020Top 61% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 22 filings / 190 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 61% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 22 of this employer's 22 · FY2019–FY2020 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2020 filings#8,085 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#128 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings11.6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 22 filings / 190 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2020 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2020 filings#311 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2020 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Power Maintenance Services, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Power Maintenance Services, Inc. applied to sponsor 22 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2020. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Power Maintenance Services, Inc..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CORNETT RESTORATION
28 PERM
Construction -
ASPEN ROOFING INC
15 PERM
Construction -
ROCKY MOUNTAIN CONCRETE
8 PERM
Construction -
Culbertson Company of Virginia, LLC
6 PERM
Construction -
GMS CONSTRUCTION GROUP
5 PERM
Construction -
VOXLINE LLC
5 PERM
Construction -
P E CONSTRUCTION, INC.
40 PERM
Construction -
ALVA ROOFING
27 PERM
Construction -
BECCO CONTRACTORS
22 PERM
Construction -
Summit Construction, Inc.
22 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.