Progressive Interest, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 17 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2019 filings71% Green-card filings certified 12 of 17 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2026 · FY2018–FY2019Mar 2026 Last filing85% Visa filings vs workforce 17 filings / 20 employees · FY2018–FY2019 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcount+67% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 10 vs 6Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 17 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2019Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY201917 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 14% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 17 · FY2018–FY2019 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2019 filings#10,005 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#167 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 17 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2019 filings24% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 17 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2019 filings71% Green-card filings certified 12 of 17 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2026 · FY2018–FY20196% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 17 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2019 filingsTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 17 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2019Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2019Mar 2026 Last filing$26,874 Median wage, Helpers--Pipelayers, Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters FY2018–FY201917 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 17 · FY2018–FY2019 filings+67% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 10 vs 6Top 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2019 filings#10,005 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#167 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings85.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 20 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, last filing, and work visas.
- Construction · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
Top 2% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2019 filingsMar 2026 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 17 · FY2018–FY2019Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 17 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2019Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY201917 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 14% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, all US 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 18% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 17 · FY2018–FY2019 filings+67% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 10 vs 6Top 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2019 filings#10,005 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#167 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings85.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 20 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, filings withdrawn, and filings, FY2019 vs FY2018.
- Construction · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 17 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2019 filings6% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 17 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2019 filings+67% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 10 vs 6$26,874 Median wage, Helpers--Pipelayers, Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters FY2018–FY2019Mar 2026 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 17 filings · Top 4% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2019Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY201917 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 14% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, all US 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 17 filings / 20 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 18% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 17 · FY2018–FY2019 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2019 filings#10,005 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#167 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings85.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 20 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2019 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2019 filings#413 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Progressive Interest, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Progressive Interest, Inc. applied to sponsor 17 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Progressive Interest, Inc..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Russell Landscape, LLC
48 PERM
Construction -
MODERN METHOD GUNITE, INC.
36 PERM
Construction -
Merit Builders, Inc.
32 PERM
Construction -
Curb Planet Inc
24 PERM
Construction -
EXBON DEVELOPMENT, INC
17 PERM
Construction -
First Choice Construction
16 PERM
Construction -
GTO CONSTRUCTION
12 PERM
Construction -
MILLENNIUM CUSTOM HOMES BUILDING LLC
10 PERM
Construction -
Desbuild Incorporated
9 PERM
Construction -
STALEY'S INSULATING INC.
8 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.