Rocky Mountain Hardscapes
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 11 green-card filings · FY2019 filings91% Green-card filings certified 10 of 11 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2019May 2026 Last filing138% Visa filings vs workforce 11 filings / 8 employees · FY2019 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY201911 Green-card filings FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 5% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 4% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2019 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 11 green-card filings · FY2019 filings9% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 11 green-card filings · FY2019 filings91% Green-card filings certified 10 of 11 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2019Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019May 2026 Last filing$46,613 Median wage, Segmental Pavers FY201911 Green-card filings FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2019 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings137.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 8 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, last filing, and work visas.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
Top 3% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 7% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019 filingsMay 2026 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 11 · FY2019Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY201911 Green-card filings FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 5% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 4% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 10% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2019 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings137.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 8 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, median wage, Segmental Pavers, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 11 green-card filings · FY2019 filings$46,613 Median wage, Segmental Pavers FY2019May 2026 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY201911 Green-card filings FY2019Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 3% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 5% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 4% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 10% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2019 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings137.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 8 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Rocky Mountain Hardscapes has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Rocky Mountain Hardscapes applied to sponsor 11 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Rocky Mountain Hardscapes.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
HELPFUL ALLIANCE COMPANY
19 PERM
Construction -
KONE INC
13 PERM
Construction -
PCL Construction Service, Inc.
13 PERM
Construction -
Bauer Foundation Corp.
11 PERM
Construction -
Ryan Companies US Inc
10 PERM
Construction -
SOUTHLAND INDUSTRIES
10 PERM
Construction -
Beckstrom Electric Company Inc.
9 PERM
Construction -
TIC The Industrial Company
9 PERM
Construction -
HOLDEN PORTABLE BUILDINGS, LLC
8 PERM
Construction -
F L CRANE SONS INC
7 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.