SAGE Electrochromics, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 300 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings80% Green-card filings certified 4 of 5 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2010–FY2024Apr 2026 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 38 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2024Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 38 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20245 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202433 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024Top 66% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 300 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 66% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY202413% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 33 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,824 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,077 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings11.0% Work-visa filings per employee 33 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings38 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings12.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 300 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings80% Green-card filings certified 4 of 5 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2010–FY202420% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 5 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 38 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2024Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 38 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY2024Apr 2026 Last filing$79,500 Median wage, Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products FY2010–FY20245 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202433 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY202413% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 33 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,824 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,077 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings11.0% Work-visa filings per employee 33 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings38 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings12.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 300 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 33 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings97% Work-visa filings certified 32 of 33 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 23 of 23 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20211 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 33 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 10% of 231,601 US employers · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 15% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 13% of 210,333 US employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings6.6:1 Temp-to-perm 33 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2010–FY2024100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 27 of 27 filings that state it · 6 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2010–FY2024 filingsApr 2026 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 38 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2024Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 38 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20245 Green-card filings FY2010–FY2024 filings13% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings33 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 33 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,824 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,077 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings11.0% Work-visa filings per employee 33 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings38 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings12.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 300 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings97% Work-visa filings certified 32 of 33 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings20% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 5 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2024 filings6.6:1 Temp-to-perm 33 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2010–FY2024$79,500 Median wage, Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products FY2010–FY2024Apr 2026 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 38 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2024Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 38 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20245 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202433 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024Top 66% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 300 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 66% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024Top 82% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 300 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 82% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY202413% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 33 of this employer's 38 · FY2010–FY2024 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,824 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,077 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings11.0% Work-visa filings per employee 33 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings38 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2024 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2024 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2024 filings12.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 300 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2024 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications SAGE Electrochromics, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2010 to today.
What this means
SAGE Electrochromics, Inc. applied to sponsor 5 workers for green cards between 2010 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Arthrex Inc
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
INVISTA S.A R.L.
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ganaderos Borges, Inc.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
Steelcase Inc.
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
MILLERCOORS LLC
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
Linde Inc.
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
AKZO NOBEL COATINGS INC
22 PERM
Manufacturing -
Plastic Omnium Auto Exteriors
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Matthey Inc.
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kontoor Services LLC
21 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.