SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS

90 Green card sponsorships · 430 Temporary work filings · Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2026
346 Total employees Self-reported on green-card filings · FY2025
90 Green-card filings PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
430 Work-visa filings LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record

What this means for you

One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.

Colors from an applicant's view: green = better than most employers in its industry, red = worse, gray = about the same or too few filings

  • Showing 3 of 17 measurement rows
  • Manufacturing · est. 346 U.S. employees
  • Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = +36%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (30) against FY2024 (22).Manufacturing = +17%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #77 with 1 other of 272 in Manufacturing · Tied #654 with 5 others of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +36%SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS +17%Manufacturing +8%All U.S. Tied #77 with 1 other of 272 in Manufacturing Tied #654 with 5 others of 2,839 in U.S. Rank Top 29% of Manufacturing Top 24% of U.S. Percentile 30 vs 22 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = +250%: its green-card filings, FY2025 (7) against FY2024 (2).Manufacturing = +74%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (2 and 7).Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +250%SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS +74%Manufacturing +60%All U.S. Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (2 and 7) Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (2 and 7) Rank Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (2 and 7) Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (2 and 7) Percentile 7 vs 2 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 0.04: each year's work-visa filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.04.Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #588 of 623 in Manufacturing · #4,999 of 5,111 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 0.04SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS 1.3Manufacturing 4.8All U.S. #588 of 623 in Manufacturing #4,999 of 5,111 in U.S. Rank Bottom 6% of Manufacturing Bottom 3% of U.S. Percentile 74 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026
  • Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
  • History, not a hiring promise.

Every measurement we computed

The same for every question above, so it is shown once here. Ranks count filings, never opinions; each card names what it counted and the group it was ranked against.

0.0% Work visas denied⁠Work visas deniedSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 0.0%: 0 of its 74 work-visa filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 0.2%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 0.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #1 with 705 others of 841 in Manufacturing · Tied #1 with 8,462 others of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 0 of 74 filings · FY2023-25
0.0% Green cards denied⁠Green cards deniedSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 0.0%: 0 of its 16 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings (16).Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 0 of 16 filings · FY2023-25
94.6% Work visas certified⁠Work visas certifiedSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 94.6%: 70 of its 74 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.4%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #465 of 841 in Manufacturing · Tied #5,522 with 13 others of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 70 of 74 filings · FY2023-25
100.0% Green cards certified⁠Green cards certifiedSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 100.0%: 16 of its 16 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings (16).Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 16 of 16 filings · FY2023-25
5.4% Work visas certified, then withdrawn⁠Work visas certified, then withdrawnSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 5.4%: 4 of its 74 work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 5.2%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 5.8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 4 of 74 filings · FY2023-25
0.0% Work visas withdrawn⁠Work visas withdrawnSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 0.0%: 0 of its 74 work-visa filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 1.1%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 1.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 0 of 74 filings · FY2023-25
0.0% Green cards withdrawn⁠Green cards withdrawnSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 0.0%: 0 of its 16 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 4.7%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 0 of 16 filings · FY2023-25
520 Green-card + work-visa filings⁠Green-card + work-visa filingsNo percentile or rank — we rank green-card and work-visa filings per employee separatelyNo share — the combined total is all of this employer's filings, so it is not a share of themSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ FY2008–FY2026 filings
+36% Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = +36%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (30) against FY2024 (22).Manufacturing = +17%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #77 with 1 other of 272 in Manufacturing · Tied #654 with 5 others of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 30 vs 22 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
0.04 Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = 0.04: each year's work-visa filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.04.Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #588 of 623 in Manufacturing · #4,999 of 5,111 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 74 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026
+250% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = +250%: its green-card filings, FY2025 (7) against FY2024 (2).Manufacturing = +74%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (2 and 7).Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 7 vs 2 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
— Green-card filings per 100 employees⁠Green-card filings per 100 employeesSIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS = —: 16 green-card filings in FY2023-25 and no per-employee rate (16 green-card filings in FY2023-FY2025, under the 20-filing floor).Manufacturing = 0.69: the median of 247 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 1.9: the median of 1,693 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: 16 green-card filings in FY2023-FY2025, under the 20-filing floor.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 16 filings · FY2023-25 · last filing FY2026

Public record data. PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →

90 Certified green-card filings certified · FY2008–FY2026
0 Denied 0.0% rate · FY2008–FY2026
0 Withdrawn 0.0% rate · FY2008–FY2026

Filings over time

How many green-card filings SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.

036FY2010FY2012FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2022FY2023FY2024
Source: U.S. Department of Labor public records Data through FY2026

What this means

SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS applied to sponsor 90 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2026. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.

Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.

Recent layoff notices

SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS has filed 2 WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.

Similar employers

Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.

Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.

Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.

0