Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc

284 Green card sponsorships · 1,480 Temporary work filings · Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2026
597 Total employees Self-reported on green-card filings · FY2025
284 Green-card filings PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
1,480 Work-visa filings LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
$94,402 Median offered wage FY2025 n=16 PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings · Medical Equipment Repairers (49-9062.00)

What this means for you

One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.

Colors from an applicant's view: green = better than most employers in its industry, red = worse, gray = about the same or too few filings

  • Showing 3 of 16 measurement rows
  • Manufacturing · est. 597 U.S. employees
  • Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = +49%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (106) against FY2024 (71).Manufacturing = +17%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — #56 of 272 in Manufacturing · #440 of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +49%Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc +17%Manufacturing +8%All U.S. #56 of 272 in Manufacturing #440 of 2,839 in U.S. Rank Top 21% of Manufacturing Top 16% of U.S. Percentile 106 vs 71 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = +330%: its green-card filings, FY2025 (43) against FY2024 (10).Manufacturing = +74%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (10 and 43).Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +330%Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc +74%Manufacturing +60%All U.S. Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (10 and 43) Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (10 and 43) Rank Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (10 and 43) Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (10 and 43) Percentile 43 vs 10 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 0.14: each year's work-visa filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.14.Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #538 of 623 in Manufacturing · #4,793 of 5,111 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 0.14Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc 1.3Manufacturing 4.8All U.S. #538 of 623 in Manufacturing #4,793 of 5,111 in U.S. Rank Bottom 14% of Manufacturing Bottom 7% of U.S. Percentile 247 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026
  • Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
  • History, not a hiring promise.

Every measurement we computed

The same for every question above, so it is shown once here. Ranks count filings, never opinions; each card names what it counted and the group it was ranked against.

0.0% Work visas denied⁠Work visas deniedSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 0.0%: 0 of its 247 work-visa filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 0.2%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 0.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #1 with 705 others of 841 in Manufacturing · Tied #1 with 8,462 others of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 0 of 247 filings · FY2023-25
1.1% Green cards denied⁠Green cards deniedSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 1.1%: 1 of its 90 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #218 with 1 other of 297 in Manufacturing · Tied #1,504 with 1 other of 2,091 in U.S..Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 90 filings · FY2023-25
93.9% Work visas certified⁠Work visas certifiedSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 93.9%: 232 of its 247 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.4%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #487 of 841 in Manufacturing · #5,744 of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 232 of 247 filings · FY2023-25
98.9% Green cards certified⁠Green cards certifiedSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 98.9%: 89 of its 90 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #111 of 297 in Manufacturing · #793 of 2,091 in U.S..Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 89 of 90 filings · FY2023-25
4.5% Work visas certified, then withdrawn⁠Work visas certified, then withdrawnSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 4.5%: 11 of its 247 work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 5.2%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 5.8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 11 of 247 filings · FY2023-25
1.6% Work visas withdrawn⁠Work visas withdrawnSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 1.6%: 4 of its 247 work-visa filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 1.1%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 1.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 4 of 247 filings · FY2023-25
0.0% Green cards withdrawn⁠Green cards withdrawnSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 0.0%: 0 of its 90 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 4.7%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 0 of 90 filings · FY2023-25
1,764 Green-card + work-visa filings⁠Green-card + work-visa filingsNo percentile or rank — we rank green-card and work-visa filings per employee separatelyNo share — the combined total is all of this employer's filings, so it is not a share of themSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ FY2008–FY2026 filings
+49% Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = +49%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (106) against FY2024 (71).Manufacturing = +17%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — #56 of 272 in Manufacturing · #440 of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 106 vs 71 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
0.14 Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 0.14: each year's work-visa filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.14.Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #538 of 623 in Manufacturing · #4,793 of 5,111 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 247 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026
+330% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024No percentile or rank — we do not rank a change in filing counts, which grows with an employer's sizeNo count — the two yearly counts behind the change are printed on the card itselfSource: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 43 vs 10 · FY2026 to date: 21
0.05 Green-card filings per 100 employees⁠Green-card filings per 100 employeesSiemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc = 0.05: each year's green-card filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.02.Manufacturing = 0.69: the median of 247 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 1.9: the median of 1,693 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #220 of 247 in Manufacturing · #1,558 of 1,693 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 90 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026

Public record data. PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →

273 Certified green-card filings certified · FY2008–FY2026
9 Denied 3.2% rate · FY2008–FY2026
2 Withdrawn 0.7% rate · FY2008–FY2026

Filings over time

How many green-card filings Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.

01021FY2008FY2010FY2015FY2017FY2018FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2026
Source: U.S. Department of Labor public records Data through FY2026

What this means

Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc applied to sponsor 284 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2026. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.

Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.

Similar employers

Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.

Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.

Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.

0