STANADYNE CORPORATION
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 517 U.S. employees
-
11% Green-card filings denied 1 of 9 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings22% Green-card filings certified 2 of 9 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2023 · FY2010–FY2023Sep 2023 Last filing10% Visa filings vs workforce 50 filings / 517 employees · FY2010–FY2023 filings vs FY2023 self-reported headcountTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202341 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023Top 65% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 517 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 65% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY202318% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings7.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023 filings#20,551 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,092 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 517 U.S. employees
-
11% Green-card filings denied 1 of 9 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings44% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 9 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings22% Green-card filings certified 2 of 9 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2023 · FY2010–FY2023Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY2023Sep 2023 Last filing$96,554 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2010–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202341 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY202318% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings7.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023 filings#20,551 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,092 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings9.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 517 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings93% Work-visa filings certified 38 of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 36 of 36 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY2022Top 13% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 231,601 US employers · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 210,333 US employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings4.6:1 Temp-to-perm 41 work visas / 9 green cards · FY2010–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 35 of 35 filings that state it · 6 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2010–FY2023 filingsSep 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2010–FY2023 filings18% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings41 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings7.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023 filings#20,551 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,092 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings9.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 517 U.S. employees
-
11% Green-card filings denied 1 of 9 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings93% Work-visa filings certified 38 of 41 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings22% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 9 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2023 filings4.6:1 Temp-to-perm 41 work visas / 9 green cards · FY2010–FY2023$96,554 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2010–FY2023Sep 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2010–FY202341 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023Top 65% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 517 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 65% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023Top 82% Green-card filings per employee, all US 9 filings / 517 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 82% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY202318% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 41 of this employer's 50 · FY2010–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2023 filings#18,677 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#1,744 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings7.9% Work-visa filings per employee 41 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2023 filings#20,551 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2023 filings#2,092 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2023 filings9.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 517 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications STANADYNE CORPORATION has filed each quarter, from FY2010 to today.
What this means
STANADYNE CORPORATION applied to sponsor 9 workers for green cards between 2010 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
13 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
NESTL REGIONAL GLOBE OFFICE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
43 PERM
Manufacturing -
Corning Optical Communications LLC
39 PERM
Manufacturing -
Alstom Signaling Inc.
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Insulet Corporation
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sealed Air Corporation (US)
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Outokumpu Stainless USA, LLC
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
Juul Labs, Inc.
34 PERM
Manufacturing -
Key Safety Systems Inc.
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
INTERSIL COMMUNICATIONS LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
BIOSENSE WEBSTER
29 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.