Thinx, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, green-card + work-visa filings, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 45 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2023 · FY2018–FY2023Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings 13 filings · last Feb 2023 · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202329% Visa filings vs workforce 13 filings / 45 employees · FY2018–FY2023 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcount0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsFeb 2023 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202312 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 21% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 21% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023
- Layoff notices are withheld here: our WARN coverage is 4.6%, below the 60% we require before pairing layoffs with visa filings for a named employer. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card + work-visa filings, filings certified, and filings denied.
- Manufacturing · est. 45 U.S. employees
-
Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings 1 · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20230% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2023 · FY2018–FY20230% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsFeb 2023 Last filing$102,523 Median wage, Art Directors FY2018–FY2023Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202312 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 21% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 21% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filing volume, green-card filing volume, and work-visa filings certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 45 U.S. employees
-
top 33% of 13,792 in Manufacturing Work-visa filing volume top 20% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filingstop 50% of 22,482 in Manufacturing Green-card filing volume top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings75% Work-visa filings certified 9 of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 5 of 5 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2017–FY202212:1 Temp-to-perm 12 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 12 of 12 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2023 filings1 Work-visa filings denied of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings1 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings1 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsFeb 2023 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2023
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings certified, green-card filings denied, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 45 U.S. employees
-
75% Work-visa filings certified 9 of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings$102,523 Median wage, Art Directors FY2018–FY2023Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202312 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 21% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 21% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 41% Work-visa filings per employee, all US 9 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 41% of 54,098 US employers with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023
- Layoff notices are withheld here: our WARN coverage is 4.6%, below the 60% we require before pairing layoffs with visa filings for a named employer. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at PERM, green-card filings denied, and green-card filings withdrawn.
-
1 PERM 12 LCA · FY2018–FY20230% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 · of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 13% Filing volume rank Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202312 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 21% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 21% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 45 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2023
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Thinx, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Thinx, Inc. applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Westlake Management Services Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Archrock
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Agropur Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ingredion Incorporated
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
TREBBIANNO LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nilfisk, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOM Brands Company, LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Florida Crystals Corp.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
AESC US, LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
ORNUA FOODS NORTH AMERICA, INC.
5 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.