TOBAR CONSTRUCTION INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 49 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 16 measurements · Show all →
-
40% Green-card filings denied 2 of 5 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2020 filings20% Green-card filings certified 1 of 5 green-card filings · last filed May 2020 · FY2011–FY2020May 2020 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 5 filings · Top 12% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2011–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20205 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2020Top 55% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 55% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 62% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 5 · FY2011–FY2020 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2020 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#771 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings10.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 49 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#1,492 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings
11 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 49 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 16 measurements · Show all →
-
40% Green-card filings denied 2 of 5 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2020 filings0% Green-card filings left unused 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2020 filings20% Green-card filings certified 1 of 5 green-card filings · last filed May 2020 · FY2011–FY2020Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 5 filings · Top 12% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2011–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY2020May 2020 Last filing$1,903,325 Median wage, Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers FY2011–FY20205 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2020Top 55% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 55% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 5 · FY2011–FY2020 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2020 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#771 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings10.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 49 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#1,492 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings
11 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, last filing, and work visas.
- Construction · est. 49 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
Top 7% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 13% of 210,333 US employers · FY2011–FY2020 filingsMay 2020 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 5 · FY2011–FY2020Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 5 filings · Top 12% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2011–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20205 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2020Top 55% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 55% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 62% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 64% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 64% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2011–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 5 · FY2011–FY2020 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2020 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#771 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings10.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 49 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#1,492 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, median wage, Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 49 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
40% Green-card filings denied 2 of 5 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2020 filings$1,903,325 Median wage, Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers FY2011–FY2020May 2020 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 5 filings · Top 12% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2011–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20205 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2020Top 55% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 55% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 62% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020Top 64% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 49 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 64% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2011–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 5 · FY2011–FY2020 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2020 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#771 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings10.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 49 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2020 filings#1,492 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2011–FY2020 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications TOBAR CONSTRUCTION INC has filed each quarter, from FY2011 to today.
What this means
TOBAR CONSTRUCTION INC applied to sponsor 5 workers for green cards between 2011 and 2020. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for TOBAR CONSTRUCTION INC.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CMES, Inc.
24 PERM
Construction -
BROWN BROTHERS CONTRACTING INC
21 PERM
Construction -
MILLS FOUNDATIONS LLC
16 PERM
Construction -
Dixie Roofing, Inc.
15 PERM
Construction -
Medellin Concrete Chipping Service, Inc
14 PERM
Construction -
SKY MARBLE AND GRANITE, INC.
12 PERM
Construction -
TurnKey Foundations Inc
11 PERM
Construction -
Gallegos Masonry, Inc.
11 PERM
Construction -
FEHR'S METAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
11 PERM
Construction -
A-1 SIDING & WINDOWS
10 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.