UNITED SORTATION SOLUTIONS, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 50 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings67% Green-card filings certified 2 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2018–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202218 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 40% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 50 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202214% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings36.0% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings42.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 50 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings33% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings67% Green-card filings certified 2 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2018–FY2022Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202218 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 40% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 50 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202214% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings36.0% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings42.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 50 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 18 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 18 of 18 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 15% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings6.0:1 Temp-to-perm 18 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202214% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings18 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings36.0% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings42.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 50 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 18 of 18 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings6.0:1 Temp-to-perm 18 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2022Apr 2026 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20223 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202218 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 40% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 50 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 63% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 50 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 63% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202214% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 21 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings36.0% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings42.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 50 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications UNITED SORTATION SOLUTIONS, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
UNITED SORTATION SOLUTIONS, LLC applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for UNITED SORTATION SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Hyosung HICO, Ltd.
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
MASTERBRAND CABINETS, INC
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
MICROSEMI STORAGE SOLUTIONS (U.S.), INC.
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
Guyoung Tech USA, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
JUBILANT CADISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
BORBET ALABAMA, INC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kuraray America, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZINUS USA INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
ContiTech USA, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
NORTEK SECURITY CONTROL
7 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.