Ventana Micro Systems Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 9 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings22% Green-card filings certified 2 of 9 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2025 · FY2019–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filing72% Visa filings vs workforce 47 filings / 65 employees · FY2019–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 47 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 47 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20259 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202538 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 7% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 38 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 7% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 47 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings13.8% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings58.5% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings47 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#13,290 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,307 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 9 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings67% Green-card filings left unused 6 of 9 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings22% Green-card filings certified 2 of 9 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2025 · FY2019–FY202511% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 9 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 47 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 47 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filing9 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202538 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 7% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 38 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 7% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings13.8% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings58.5% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings47 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#13,290 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,307 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings72.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 38 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings84% Work-visa filings certified 32 of 38 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 22 of 22 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2019–FY20231 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 38 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings5 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 38 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings4.2:1 Temp-to-perm 38 work visas / 9 green cards · FY2019–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 38 of 38 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 7% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filing38 Work visas Green cards: 9 · FY2019–FY20259 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings19% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings13.8% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings58.5% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings47 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#13,290 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,307 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings72.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 9 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings84% Work-visa filings certified 32 of 38 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings11% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 9 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings4.2:1 Temp-to-perm 38 work visas / 9 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 47 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 47 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20259 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202538 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 7% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 38 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 7% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 47 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 23% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 23% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings13.8% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 47 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings58.5% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings47 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#13,290 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,307 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings72.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Ventana Micro Systems Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Ventana Micro Systems Inc. applied to sponsor 9 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Barracuda Networks, Inc.
45 PERM
Manufacturing -
NANOMETRICS INC
42 PERM
Manufacturing -
Elekta Inc.
42 PERM
Manufacturing -
ONSTAR CORPORATION
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
COOPER LIGHTING LLC
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL, INC.
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kennametal Inc.
40 PERM
Manufacturing -
EMD Serono, Inc.
40 PERM
Manufacturing -
Lonza Biologics Inc.
38 PERM
Manufacturing -
LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR
37 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.