VIEWRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2023 · FY2019–FY2024Nov 2023 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20244 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202417 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024Top 35% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 17 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 35% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 40% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 21 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 59% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202419% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#35,248 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#3,426 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings12.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings75% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2023 · FY2019–FY2024Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2024Nov 2023 Last filing4 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202417 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024Top 35% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 17 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 35% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202419% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#35,248 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#3,426 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings12.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and certified-withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 17 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings65% Work-visa filings certified 11 of 17 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings6 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 17 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 25% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings4.2:1 Temp-to-perm 17 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2019–FY2024100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 17 of 17 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2024 filingsNov 2023 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20244 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202419% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings17 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#35,248 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#3,426 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings12.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 170 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings65% Work-visa filings certified 11 of 17 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings4.2:1 Temp-to-perm 17 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2019–FY2024Nov 2023 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20244 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202417 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024Top 35% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 17 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 35% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 40% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 21 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 40% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 170 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 59% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202419% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 17 of this employer's 21 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 16% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#35,248 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#3,426 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings12.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 170 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications VIEWRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
VIEWRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for VIEWRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ACTIFIO, INC
16 PERM
Manufacturing -
NIKE RETAIL SERVICES INC
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Electric North America, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Straumann USA, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
LITTLE CAESAR ENTERPRISES, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxion Wheels Sedalia LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nitto Denko Avecia, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
thyssenkrupp Bilstein of America, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
QTG DEVELOPMENT, INC.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
HUMANSCALE
8 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.