WMC Holdings LP
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 401 U.S. employees
-
16% Green-card filings denied 21 of 129 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings48% Green-card filings certified 62 of 129 green-card filings · last filed Dec 2023 · FY2019–FY2024Dec 2023 Last filing32% Visa filings vs workforce 129 filings / 401 employees · FY2019–FY2024 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcount+33% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 28 vs 21Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 129 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 129 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2024129 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2024Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 20% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 129 of this employer's 129 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#1,354 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#199 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings#5,858 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#527 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 401 U.S. employees
-
16% Green-card filings denied 21 of 129 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings34% Green-card filings left unused 44 of 129 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings48% Green-card filings certified 62 of 129 green-card filings · last filed Dec 2023 · FY2019–FY20242% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 129 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 129 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 129 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2024Dec 2023 Last filing$21,382 Median wage, Production Helper FY2019–FY2024129 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2024Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 129 of this employer's 129 · FY2019–FY2024 filings+33% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 28 vs 21Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#1,354 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#199 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings32.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 129 filings / 401 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings#5,858 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#527 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, last filing, and work visas.
- Manufacturing · est. 401 U.S. employees
-
Top 1% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2024 filingsDec 2023 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 129 · FY2019–FY2024Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 129 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 129 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2024129 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2024Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 20% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 27% Green-card filings per employee, all US 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 27% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 38% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 38% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 129 of this employer's 129 · FY2019–FY2024 filings+33% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 28 vs 21#1,354 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#199 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings32.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 129 filings / 401 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings#5,858 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#527 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, filings withdrawn, and filings, FY2024 vs FY2023.
- Manufacturing · est. 401 U.S. employees
-
16% Green-card filings denied 21 of 129 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings2% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 129 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings+33% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 28 vs 21$21,382 Median wage, Production Helper FY2019–FY2024Dec 2023 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 129 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2024Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 129 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2024129 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2024Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 20% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 27% Green-card filings per employee, all US 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 27% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 38% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 129 filings / 401 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 38% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 129 of this employer's 129 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#1,354 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#199 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings32.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 129 filings / 401 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings#5,858 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#527 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications WMC Holdings LP has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
WMC Holdings LP applied to sponsor 129 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for WMC Holdings LP.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
PRIME PAK FOODS, INC.
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
MERRICK ENGINEERING INC.
55 PERM
Manufacturing -
TOTAL NUTRITION PARTNERS, LLC
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
SANDISK CORPORATION
358 PERM
Manufacturing -
Pacific Commodities Inc.
86 PERM
Manufacturing -
GOLDCREEKFOODS,LLC
77 PERM
Manufacturing -
V. H. COOPER, INC.
45 PERM
Manufacturing -
Koch Foods of Gainesville, LLC
176 PERM
Manufacturing -
LSI LOGIC CORPORATION
122 PERM
Manufacturing -
HOLMES FOODS INC.
88 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.