ALBERT MAX, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings40% Green-card filings certified 2 of 5 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY2021May 2026 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20215 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20218 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 9 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 5% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202138% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings55.6% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings144.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings60% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 5 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings40% Green-card filings certified 2 of 5 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY2021Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2021May 2026 Last filing$37,856 Median wage, Herbal Supplement Analyst FY2018–FY20215 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20218 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202138% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings55.6% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings144.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings67% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 2 of 3 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2015–FY2021Top 42% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 15% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 13% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings1.6:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2018–FY2021100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 7 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2021 filingsMay 2026 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20215 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021 filings38% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings55.6% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings8 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings144.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 9 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings1.6:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2018–FY2021$37,856 Median wage, Herbal Supplement Analyst FY2018–FY2021May 2026 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 13 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 13 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20215 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20218 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 9 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 5% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 14% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 9 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 14% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202138% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings55.6% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 13 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings88.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings13 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings144.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 9 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ALBERT MAX, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
ALBERT MAX, INC. applied to sponsor 5 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
RR DONNELLEY SONS COMPANY
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
FRESENIUS USA
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
CANOO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FKA CANOO INC.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
VIEW, INC.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
Spectrum Brands, Inc.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
APEX INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
The Hershey Company
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
MICRON TECHNOLOGY, UTAH
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kellogg Business Services Company
22 PERM
Manufacturing -
VOCERA COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
22 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.