ASC, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 8 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20257 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 69% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 70 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 69% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202512% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings11.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 8 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filing1 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20257 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 69% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 70 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 69% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202512% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings11.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 18 of 18 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY2022Top 46% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 50% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 8 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings12% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings7 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings11.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 70 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 8 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20257 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 69% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 70 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 69% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 84% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 70 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 84% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202512% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings10.0% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings11.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 70 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ASC, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
ASC, INC. applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
Recent layoff notices
ASC, INC. has filed 1 WARN WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
13 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Agropur Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Westlake Management Services Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Archrock
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nilfisk, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOM Brands Company, LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ingredion Incorporated
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
TREBBIANNO LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Florida Crystals Corp.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
AESC US, LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
MATTRESS FIRM, INC.
5 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.