BRIGHTINSIGHT INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 39 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings20% Green-card filings certified 1 of 5 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 52 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 52 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20255 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202547 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 24% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 39 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 24% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings12.8% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings120.5% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings52 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#12,699 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,255 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings133.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 52 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 39 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings80% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 5 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings20% Green-card filings certified 1 of 5 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 52 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 52 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filing5 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202547 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 24% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 39 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 24% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings12.8% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings120.5% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings52 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#12,699 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,255 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings133.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 52 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 39 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 47 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 47 of 47 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings97% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 30 of 31 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2020–FY2023Top 12% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 8% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 15% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 13% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings9.4:1 Temp-to-perm 47 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 52 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 52 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20255 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings10% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings12.8% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings47 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings120.5% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings52 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#12,699 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,255 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings133.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 52 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 39 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 5 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 47 of 47 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings9.4:1 Temp-to-perm 47 work visas / 5 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 52 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 52 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20255 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202547 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 24% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 5 filings / 39 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 24% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, all US 5 filings / 39 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 46% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#26,853 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,368 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings12.8% Green-card filings per employee 5 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 52 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings120.5% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings52 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#12,699 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,255 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings133.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 52 filings / 39 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications BRIGHTINSIGHT INC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
BRIGHTINSIGHT INC applied to sponsor 5 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 4.3% of this employer's 47 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Arthrex Inc
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
INVISTA S.A R.L.
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ganaderos Borges, Inc.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
Steelcase Inc.
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
MILLERCOORS LLC
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
Linde Inc.
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
AKZO NOBEL COATINGS INC
22 PERM
Manufacturing -
Plastic Omnium Auto Exteriors
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Matthey Inc.
21 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kontoor Services LLC
21 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.