Cricut, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 690 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
6% Green-card filings denied 1 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings certified 7 of 16 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 127 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 127 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025111 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 690 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202513% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.3% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 111 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#8,749 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#711 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings16.1% Work-visa filings per employee 111 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings127 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#567 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings18.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 127 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 690 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
6% Green-card filings denied 1 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings left unused 8 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings certified 7 of 16 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2019–FY20250% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 127 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 127 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing16 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025111 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 690 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202513% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.3% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 111 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#8,749 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#711 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings16.1% Work-visa filings per employee 111 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings127 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#567 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings18.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 127 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 690 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 28 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 111 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 95 of 111 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings93% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 40 of 43 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2020–FY20234 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 111 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings12 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 111 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings6.9:1 Temp-to-perm 111 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2019–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 111 of 111 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 127 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 127 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings13% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.3% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings111 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 111 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#8,749 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#711 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings16.1% Work-visa filings per employee 111 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings127 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#567 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings18.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 127 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
23 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 690 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
6% Green-card filings denied 1 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 95 of 111 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings6.9:1 Temp-to-perm 111 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 127 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 127 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025111 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 690 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 79% Green-card filings per employee, all US 16 filings / 690 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 79% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202513% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.3% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 111 of this employer's 127 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#8,749 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#711 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings16.1% Work-visa filings per employee 111 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings127 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#567 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings18.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 127 filings / 690 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Cricut, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Cricut, Inc. applied to sponsor 16 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 15.0% of this employer's 107 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Masimo Corporation
71 PERM
Manufacturing -
Dresser-Rand Company
69 PERM
Manufacturing -
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES INC
65 PERM
Manufacturing -
Detroit Diesel Corporation
59 PERM
Manufacturing -
Schaeffler Transmission LLC
58 PERM
Manufacturing -
Krones Inc.
58 PERM
Manufacturing -
SMART Alabama LLC
55 PERM
Manufacturing -
Innovium, Inc
51 PERM
Manufacturing -
YOKOGAWA CORPORATION OF AMERICA
50 PERM
Manufacturing -
Symbotic LLC
49 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.