DESMAN INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 72 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2021 · FY2009–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 10 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2009–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2009–FY20218 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021Top 47% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 47% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021Top 56% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 10 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 56% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2009–FY2021Top 81% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 81% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202120% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings11.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings13.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 72 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2021 · FY2009–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 10 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2009–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2009–FY20218 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021Top 47% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 47% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202120% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings11.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings13.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Construction · est. 72 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 7 of 7 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2018–FY20221 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 25% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 19% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings4.0:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2009–FY2021Top 47% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 47% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filing8 Work visas Green cards: 2 · FY2009–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2009–FY2021 filings20% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings11.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings13.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 72 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings50% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 2 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2021 filings4.0:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2009–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 10 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2009–FY2021Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2009–FY20218 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021Top 47% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 47% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021Top 56% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 10 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 56% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2009–FY2021Top 81% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 72 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 81% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202120% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings2.8% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 10 · FY2009–FY2021 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2021 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings11.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2021 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2021 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2009–FY2021 filings13.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 72 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2021 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications DESMAN INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2009 to today.
What this means
DESMAN INC. applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2009 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
PCL Construction, Inc.
10 PERM
Construction -
LB UNIVERSAL, INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
TAS ENERGY INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
SERENE BUILDER INC
10 PERM
Construction -
Plaza Construction LLC
8 PERM
Construction -
SMITHBRIDGE GUAM INC
8 PERM
Construction -
GLF Construction Corporation
8 PERM
Construction -
SIGNATURE RENOVATIONS LLC
8 PERM
Construction -
KINDER MORGAN INC.
8 PERM
Construction -
CONTOUR FRAMING INC.
7 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.