Developlus
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 135 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
7% Green-card filings denied 7 of 107 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings49% Green-card filings certified 52 of 107 green-card filings · last filed May 2022 · FY2018–FY2022May 2022 Last filing-51% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 24 vs 49Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 115 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 115 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022107 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20228 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 107 filings / 135 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202293% Green-card filings, share of all filings 107 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,665 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#240 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings79.3% Green-card filings per employee 107 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings7% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings5.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings115 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#6,738 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#620 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings85.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 115 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 135 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
7% Green-card filings denied 7 of 107 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings18% Green-card filings left unused 19 of 107 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings49% Green-card filings certified 52 of 107 green-card filings · last filed May 2022 · FY2018–FY202227% Green-card filings withdrawn 29 of 107 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 115 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 115 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022May 2022 Last filing$21,778 Median wage, Warehouse Worker FY2018–FY2022107 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20228 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202293% Green-card filings, share of all filings 107 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filings-51% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 24 vs 49Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,665 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#240 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings79.3% Green-card filings per employee 107 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings7% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings5.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings115 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#6,738 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#620 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings85.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 115 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 135 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 42% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 2% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings0.075:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 107 green cards · FY2018–FY2022100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 7 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2022 filingsMay 2022 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 115 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 115 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022107 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202293% Green-card filings, share of all filings 107 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filings-51% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 24 vs 49Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,665 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#240 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings79.3% Green-card filings per employee 107 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings8 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings7% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings5.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings115 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#6,738 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#620 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings85.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 115 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 135 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
7% Green-card filings denied 7 of 107 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings27% Green-card filings withdrawn 29 of 107 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings-51% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 24 vs 490.075:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 107 green cards · FY2018–FY2022$21,778 Median wage, Warehouse Worker FY2018–FY2022May 2022 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 115 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 115 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022107 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20228 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 107 filings / 135 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202293% Green-card filings, share of all filings 107 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,665 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#240 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings79.3% Green-card filings per employee 107 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings7% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 115 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings5.9% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings115 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#6,738 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#620 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings85.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 115 filings / 135 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Developlus has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Developlus applied to sponsor 107 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Developlus.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR, INC.
376 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxey Trailers Mfg Inc
273 PERM
Manufacturing -
PECAN DELUXE CANDY CO.
139 PERM
Manufacturing -
Jessicas Brick Oven
123 PERM
Manufacturing -
Yanceys Fancy
100 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOTOROLA, INC.
241 PERM
Manufacturing -
KOCH FOODS OF CUMMING, LLC
214 PERM
Manufacturing -
Hamrick Mills, Inc.
131 PERM
Manufacturing -
Resers Fine Foods, Inc.
130 PERM
Manufacturing -
New Angus, LLC
110 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.