Fechko Excavating LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 96 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2024 · FY2019–FY2025Oct 2024 Last filing10% Visa filings vs workforce 10 filings / 96 employees · FY2019–FY2025 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 10 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2025Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 50% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 9 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 50% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 10 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 62% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings9.4% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 96 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2024 · FY2019–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 10 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2025Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Oct 2024 Last filing1 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 50% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 9 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 50% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings9.4% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings10.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Construction · est. 96 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 2 of 2 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2019–FY20221 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 22% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 24% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 37% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings9.0:1 Temp-to-perm 9 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 9 of 9 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 50% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 50% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Oct 2024 Last filing9 Work visas Green cards: 1 · FY2019–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings10% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings9.4% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings10.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 96 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings9.0:1 Temp-to-perm 9 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Oct 2024 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 10 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2025Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20251 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 50% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 9 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 50% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 10 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 62% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 91% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 96 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 91% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings9.4% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#749 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2025 filings10.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 96 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Construction, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Fechko Excavating LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Fechko Excavating LLC applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Lithko Contracting, LLC
5 PERM
Construction -
Fives Bronx, Inc.
5 PERM
Construction -
Stueve Construction
4 PERM
Construction -
ACS INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT, INC
4 PERM
Construction -
PERNIX GUAM, LLC
4 PERM
Construction -
SPRIG ELECTRIC
4 PERM
Construction -
Tempo Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
NR WINDOWS INC.
3 PERM
Construction -
MONA ELECTRIC GROUP, INC.
3 PERM
Construction -
California Commercial Pools
3 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.