Friends Beverage Group LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, visa filings vs workforce, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019125% Visa filings vs workforce 5 filings / 4 employees · FY2019 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY20191 Green-card filings FY20194 Work-visa filings FY2019Top 13% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 4 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY201920% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings100.0% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019Top 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019$51,418 Median wage, Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists* FY20191 Green-card filings FY20194 Work-visa filings FY2019Top 13% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 4 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY201920% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings100.0% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings125.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019 filings75% Work-visa filings certified 3 of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019 filingsTop 61% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 41% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019 filingsTop 50% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019 filings4.0:1 Temp-to-perm 4 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 4 of 4 filings that state it · FY2019 filingsTop 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY20191 Green-card filings FY20194 Work-visa filings FY201920% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings100.0% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings125.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019 filings75% Work-visa filings certified 3 of 4 work-visa filings · FY2019 filings4.0:1 Temp-to-perm 4 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019$51,418 Median wage, Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists* FY2019Top 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY20191 Green-card filings FY20194 Work-visa filings FY2019Top 13% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 4 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 29% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 4 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 29% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY201920% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 5 · FY2019 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings100.0% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019 filings125.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Friends Beverage Group LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Friends Beverage Group LLC applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Friends Beverage Group LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
INGERSOLLRAND COMPANY
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
KITTY HAWK CORPORATION
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
REHAU Automotive LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
NESTLE NUTRITION RD CENTERS,INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sargent Manufacturing Company
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
CERTARA USA INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
PORSCHE CARS NORTH AMERICA, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
BIG RIVER STEEL LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Cosmax USA Corp.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sensia LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.