GECMS, Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 40 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2024 · FY2019–FY2024Sep 2024 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2024Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20247 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024Top 36% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 36% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 43% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 82% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 82% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings2.5% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings17.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings20.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 40 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2024 · FY2019–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2024Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2024Sep 2024 Last filing1 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20247 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024Top 36% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 36% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings2.5% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings17.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings20.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Construction.
- Construction · est. 40 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 28% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 37% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019–FY202486% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 6 of 7 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2024 filingsSep 2024 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2024Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings2.5% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings7 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings17.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings20.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 40 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2024 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2019–FY2024Sep 2024 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2024Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20247 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024Top 36% Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 36% of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 8 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 43% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2024Top 82% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 40 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 82% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings2.5% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2019–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings17.5% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2024 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2024 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2024 filings20.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 40 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2024 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications GECMS, Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
GECMS, Inc applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for GECMS, Inc.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Fives Bronx, Inc.
5 PERM
Construction -
Lithko Contracting, LLC
5 PERM
Construction -
PERNIX GUAM, LLC
4 PERM
Construction -
SPRIG ELECTRIC
4 PERM
Construction -
ACS INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT, INC
4 PERM
Construction -
Tempo Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
Stueve Construction
4 PERM
Construction -
Delta Concrete Corporation
3 PERM
Construction -
California Commercial Pools
3 PERM
Construction -
GOOD-WILL MECHANICAL CORP.
3 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.