GN HEARING CARE CORPORATION
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 930 U.S. employees
-
6% Green-card filings denied 1 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 8 of 16 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing9% Visa filings vs workforce 84 filings / 930 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcountTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 84 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 84 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202568 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 65% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 930 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 65% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 68 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#12,788 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,102 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 68 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#14,450 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,422 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 930 U.S. employees
-
6% Green-card filings denied 1 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings38% Green-card filings left unused 6 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 8 of 16 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 84 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 84 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing$80,912 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2018–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202568 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 68 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#12,788 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,102 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 68 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#14,450 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,422 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 84 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 930 U.S. employees
-
4 Work-visa filings denied of 68 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings74% Work-visa filings certified 50 of 68 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings94% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 29 of 31 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20233 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 68 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings11 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 68 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 6% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.2:1 Temp-to-perm 68 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 49 of 49 filings that state it · 19 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsMay 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 84 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 84 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings19% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings68 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 68 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#12,788 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,102 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 68 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#14,450 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,422 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 84 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 930 U.S. employees
-
6% Green-card filings denied 1 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings74% Work-visa filings certified 50 of 68 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.2:1 Temp-to-perm 68 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$80,912 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 84 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 84 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202568 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 65% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 930 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 65% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 82% Green-card filings per employee, all US 16 filings / 930 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 82% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings1.7% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 68 of this employer's 84 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#12,788 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,102 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings7.3% Work-visa filings per employee 68 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings84 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#14,450 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,422 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings9.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 84 filings / 930 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications GN HEARING CARE CORPORATION has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
GN HEARING CARE CORPORATION applied to sponsor 16 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
14 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
TSMC Arizona Corporation
80 PERM
Manufacturing -
LSI CORPORATION, AN AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY
79 PERM
Manufacturing -
INGERSOLL RAND
76 PERM
Manufacturing -
MICRON SEMICONDUCTOR PRODUCTS
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
Karma Automotive, LLC
58 PERM
Manufacturing -
Janssen Research Development, LLC
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC
55 PERM
Manufacturing -
Otis Elevator Company
53 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gogo LLC
52 PERM
Manufacturing -
THE SHERWINWILLIAMS COMPANY
49 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.