HWASEUNG AUTOMOTIVE USA, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 222 U.S. employees
-
10% Green-card filings certified 1 of 10 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2022 · FY2018–FY2022Feb 2022 Last filing6% Visa filings vs workforce 14 filings / 222 employees · FY2018–FY2022 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20224 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 222 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 46% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202271% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings4.5% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings29% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 222 U.S. employees
-
80% Green-card filings left unused 8 of 10 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings10% Green-card filings certified 1 of 10 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2022 · FY2018–FY20220% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2022Feb 2022 Last filing$84,074 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20224 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202271% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings4.5% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings29% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 222 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 4 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 4 of 4 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 61% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 41% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 8% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings0.40:1 Temp-to-perm 4 work visas / 10 green cards · FY2018–FY2022Feb 2022 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202271% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings4.5% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings4 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings29% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 222 U.S. employees
-
10% Green-card filings denied 1 of 10 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 4 of 4 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 10 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2022 filings0.40:1 Temp-to-perm 4 work visas / 10 green cards · FY2018–FY2022$84,074 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY2022Feb 2022 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 19% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2022Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 13% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202210 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20224 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 10 filings / 222 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 46% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022Top 68% Green-card filings per employee, all US 10 filings / 222 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 68% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202271% Green-card filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#15,464 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#1,930 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings4.5% Green-card filings per employee 10 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings29% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2018–FY2022 filingsTop 41% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2022 filings#93,863 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#8,359 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 4 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2022 filings#40,596 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2022 filings#4,131 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2022 filings6.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 222 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications HWASEUNG AUTOMOTIVE USA, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
HWASEUNG AUTOMOTIVE USA, LLC applied to sponsor 10 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for HWASEUNG AUTOMOTIVE USA, LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
TRIS PHARMA
47 PERM
Manufacturing -
Barracuda Networks, Inc.
45 PERM
Manufacturing -
NANOMETRICS INC
42 PERM
Manufacturing -
Elekta Inc.
42 PERM
Manufacturing -
ONSTAR CORPORATION
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
COOPER LIGHTING LLC
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL, INC.
41 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kennametal Inc.
40 PERM
Manufacturing -
EMD Serono, Inc.
40 PERM
Manufacturing -
Lonza Biologics Inc.
38 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.