Integrity Bio
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 71 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2021 · FY2018–FY2021Mar 2021 Last filing38% Visa filings vs workforce 27 filings / 71 employees · FY2018–FY2021 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202123 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 41% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 71 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 41% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202115% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.4% Work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#35,645 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,626 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 71 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2021 · FY2018–FY20210% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2021Mar 2021 Last filing$59,800 Median wage, Biochemists and Biophysicists FY2018–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202123 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202115% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.4% Work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#35,645 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,626 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings38.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 71 U.S. employees
-
3 Work-visa filings denied of 23 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings65% Work-visa filings certified 15 of 23 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings92% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 12 of 13 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY20225 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 23 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings0 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 23 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 13% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings5.8:1 Temp-to-perm 23 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2018–FY2021100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 17 of 17 filings that state it · 6 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2021 filingsMar 2021 Last filingTop 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021 filings15% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings23 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.4% Work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#35,645 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,626 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings38.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 71 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings65% Work-visa filings certified 15 of 23 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings5.8:1 Temp-to-perm 23 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2018–FY2021$59,800 Median wage, Biochemists and Biophysicists FY2018–FY2021Mar 2021 Last filingTop 17% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 17% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20214 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202123 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 41% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 71 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 41% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 64% Green-card filings per employee, all US 4 filings / 71 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 64% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202115% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 27 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.4% Work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#35,645 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,626 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings38.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 71 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Integrity Bio has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Integrity Bio applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INC
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Elliott Company
18 PERM
Manufacturing -
AY DEE KAY LLC
17 PERM
Manufacturing -
Argos USA LLC
16 PERM
Manufacturing -
MJAYS Specialty Baked Foods
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
WELSPUN PIPES
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sonoco Products Company
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
ELIE TAHARI LTD
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
The Third Synthesis Inc dba Chicago Sweet Connecti
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
Snap-on Incorporated
13 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.