NORWICH PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
29% Green-card filings denied 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings43% Green-card filings certified 3 of 7 green-card filings · last filed May 2021 · FY2011–FY2021May 2021 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 64 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2021Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 64 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20217 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202111% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings57 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 57 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#14,530 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#1,302 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings64 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 20 measurements · Show all →
-
29% Green-card filings denied 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings43% Green-card filings certified 3 of 7 green-card filings · last filed May 2021 · FY2011–FY202114% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 7 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 64 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2021Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 64 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY2021May 2021 Last filing$90,189 Median wage, Chemists FY2011–FY20217 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202111% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings57 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 57 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#14,530 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#1,302 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings64 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings
15 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
4 Work-visa filings denied of 57 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 50 of 57 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 41 of 41 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20202 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 57 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings1 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 57 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 10% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 7% of 231,601 US employers · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 12% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 10% of 210,333 US employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings8.1:1 Temp-to-perm 57 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2011–FY2021100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 43 of 43 filings that state it · 14 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2011–FY2021 filingsMay 2021 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 64 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2021Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 64 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20217 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2021 filings11% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings57 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 57 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#14,530 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#1,302 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings64 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
29% Green-card filings denied 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 50 of 57 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings14% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 7 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2021 filings8.1:1 Temp-to-perm 57 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2011–FY2021$90,189 Median wage, Chemists FY2011–FY2021May 2021 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 64 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2021Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 64 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20217 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202157 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY202111% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings89% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 57 of this employer's 64 · FY2011–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2021 filings#14,530 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#1,302 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings64 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2021 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2021 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2021 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications NORWICH PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2011 to today.
What this means
NORWICH PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. applied to sponsor 7 workers for green cards between 2011 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2012 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2009 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
10 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Outokumpu Stainless USA, LLC
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
Juul Labs, Inc.
34 PERM
Manufacturing -
Key Safety Systems Inc.
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
INTERSIL COMMUNICATIONS LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
Signify North America Corporation
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
BIOSENSE WEBSTER
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
Canoo Technologies Inc.
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
FRESENIUS USA MANUFACTURING, INC.
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
Arthrex Inc
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
INVISTA S.A R.L.
25 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.