NSI-MI Technologies
47-3079724
from DOL disclosure data (FY2024-2025)
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 125 U.S. employees
-
29% Green-card filings denied 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings43% Green-card filings certified 3 of 7 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing22% Visa filings vs workforce 28 filings / 125 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 28 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 28 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20257 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202521 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 25% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 21 filings / 125 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 25% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 28 filings / 125 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY202525% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#30,269 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,963 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings16.8% Work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings28 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 125 U.S. employees
-
29% Green-card filings denied 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings43% Green-card filings certified 3 of 7 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY20250% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 28 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 28 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing$117,915 Median wage, Software Developers FY2018–FY20257 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202521 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202525% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#30,269 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,963 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings16.8% Work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings28 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 125 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 21 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 21 of 21 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 22% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 14% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 10% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings3.0:1 Temp-to-perm 21 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filingTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 28 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 28 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20257 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202525% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings21 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#30,269 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,963 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings16.8% Work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings28 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 125 U.S. employees
-
29% Green-card filings denied 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 21 of 21 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings3.0:1 Temp-to-perm 21 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$117,915 Median wage, Software Developers FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filingTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 28 filings · Top 9% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 28 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20257 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202521 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 25% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 21 filings / 125 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 25% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 28 filings / 125 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY202525% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 21 of this employer's 28 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#30,269 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,963 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings16.8% Work-visa filings per employee 21 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings28 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#19,496 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,956 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 125 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications NSI-MI Technologies has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
NSI-MI Technologies applied to sponsor 7 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for NSI-MI Technologies.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ZENITH ELECTRONICS LLC
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
APPLE COMPUTER, INC.
33 PERM
Manufacturing -
Rivos Inc.
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
Amax Engineering Corporation
31 PERM
Manufacturing -
GUARDIANDRUG COMPANY
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
POWERWAVE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
LINK_A_MEDIA DEVICES CORPORATION
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
SANNOVA ANALYTICAL INC
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
Joon LLC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
CAMPANIA INTERNATIONAL
25 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.