P E CONSTRUCTION, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
30% Green-card filings denied 12 of 40 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings5% Green-card filings certified 2 of 40 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2020 · FY2008–FY2020Apr 2020 Last filing126% Visa filings vs workforce 48 filings / 38 employees · FY2008–FY2020 filings vs FY2020 self-reported headcountTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 48 filings · Top 2% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2008–FY2020Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 48 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY202040 Green-card filings FY2008–FY20208 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2020Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 40 filings / 38 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY202083% Green-card filings, share of all filings 40 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#4,651 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#52 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings105.3% Green-card filings per employee 40 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings17% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings48 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2020 filings#14,720 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#148 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
30% Green-card filings denied 12 of 40 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings40% Green-card filings left unused 16 of 40 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings5% Green-card filings certified 2 of 40 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2020 · FY2008–FY202025% Green-card filings withdrawn 10 of 40 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 48 filings · Top 2% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2008–FY2020Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 48 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2020Apr 2020 Last filing$25,563 Median wage, Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers FY2008–FY202040 Green-card filings FY2008–FY20208 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY202083% Green-card filings, share of all filings 40 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#4,651 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#52 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings105.3% Green-card filings per employee 40 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings17% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings48 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2020 filings#14,720 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#148 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings126.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 48 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Construction.
- Construction · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 25% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#52 of 12,642 Green-card filing volume · Construction top 3% of 210,333 US employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings0.20:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 40 green cards · FY2008–FY2020100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 5 of 5 filings that state it · 3 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings per employee 40 filings / 38 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020Apr 2020 Last filing8 Work visas Green cards: 40 · FY2008–FY202040 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2020 filings83% Green-card filings, share of all filings 40 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#4,651 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings105.3% Green-card filings per employee 40 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings17% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings48 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#14,720 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#148 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings126.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 48 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
30% Green-card filings denied 12 of 40 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings25% Green-card filings withdrawn 10 of 40 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2020 filings0.20:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 40 green cards · FY2008–FY2020$25,563 Median wage, Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers FY2008–FY2020Apr 2020 Last filingTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 48 filings · Top 2% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2008–FY2020Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 48 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY202040 Green-card filings FY2008–FY20208 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2020Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 40 filings / 38 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, all US 40 filings / 38 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 5% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY202083% Green-card filings, share of all filings 40 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 3% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#4,651 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#52 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings105.3% Green-card filings per employee 40 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings17% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 48 · FY2008–FY2020 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2020 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#777 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings21.1% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings48 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2020 filings#14,720 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2020 filings#148 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2008–FY2020 filings126.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 48 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2020 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications P E CONSTRUCTION, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.
What this means
P E CONSTRUCTION, INC. applied to sponsor 40 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2020. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
7 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Insulation By Cohen's LLC
114 PERM
Construction -
BECCO CONTRACTORS
22 PERM
Construction -
Summit Construction, Inc.
22 PERM
Construction -
Miller Construction Inc.
68 PERM
Construction -
PREMIER PAVING INC
42 PERM
Construction -
QUALITY PAVING COMPANY
41 PERM
Construction -
RANGER PIPELINES INC
30 PERM
Construction -
CORNETT RESTORATION
28 PERM
Construction -
JT HOOVER CONCRETE INC
25 PERM
Construction -
Power Maintenance Services, Inc.
22 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.