PowerVision Robot Corporation
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed May 2023 · FY2018–FY2023May 2023 Last filing290% Visa filings vs workforce 29 filings / 10 employees · FY2018–FY2023 filings vs FY2023 self-reported headcountTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202328 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 10 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20233% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings97% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 28 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#24,522 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,354 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings280.0% Work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed May 2023 · FY2018–FY2023Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2023May 2023 Last filing1 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202328 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 10 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20233% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings97% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 28 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#24,522 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,354 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings280.0% Work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings290.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 29 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 28 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 24 of 28 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings80% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 16 of 20 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2018–FY20233 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 28 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 28 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 11% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 50% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings28:1 Temp-to-perm 28 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY202396% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 27 of 28 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2023 filingsMay 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2023 filings3% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings28 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings97% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 28 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#24,522 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,354 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings280.0% Work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings290.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 29 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 24 of 28 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings28:1 Temp-to-perm 28 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY2023May 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202328 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 10 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 10 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20233% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings97% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 28 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#24,522 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,354 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings280.0% Work-visa filings per employee 28 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings290.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 29 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications PowerVision Robot Corporation has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
PowerVision Robot Corporation applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
INGERSOLLRAND COMPANY
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
KITTY HAWK CORPORATION
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
REHAU Automotive LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
NESTLE NUTRITION RD CENTERS,INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sargent Manufacturing Company
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
CERTARA USA INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
PORSCHE CARS NORTH AMERICA, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
BIG RIVER STEEL LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Cosmax USA Corp.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sensia LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.