CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC.

2,502 Green card sponsorships · 0 Temporary work filings · Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2026
987 Total employees Self-reported on green-card filings · FY2025
2,502 Green-card filings PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
$31,720 Median offered wage FY2025 n=464 PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings · Slaughterers and Meat Packers (51-3023.00)

What this means for you

One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.

Colors from an applicant's view: green = better than most employers in its industry, slate = about the same, red = worse, no color = too few filings to compare

  • Showing 3 of 9 measurement rows
  • Manufacturing · est. 987 U.S. employees
  • Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = +320%: its green-card filings, FY2025 (466) against FY2024 (111).Manufacturing = +74%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled). Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — #4 of 55 in Manufacturing · #12 of 280 in U.S.Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +320%CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. +74%Manufacturing +60%All U.S. #4 of 55 in Manufacturing #12 of 280 in U.S. Rank Top 8% of Manufacturing Top 5% of U.S. Percentile 466 vs 111 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Green-card filings per 100 employees⁠Green-card filings per 100 employeesCASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = 23: each year's green-card filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean FY2023-25; FY2025 alone: 47.Manufacturing = 0.69: the median of 247 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees. Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = 1.9: the median of 1,693 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #11 of 247 in Manufacturing · #163 of 1,693 in U.S.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 23CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. 0.69Manufacturing 1.9All U.S. #11 of 247 in Manufacturing #163 of 1,693 in U.S. Rank Top 5% of Manufacturing Top 10% of U.S. Percentile 838 filings · mean FY2023-25 · last filing FY2026
    Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesCASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = 0: no work-visa filings in FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees. Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: no work-visa filings in FY2023-25.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 0CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. 1.3Manufacturing 4.8All U.S. Not ranked: no work-visa filings in FY2023-25 Not ranked: no work-visa filings in FY2023-25 Rank Not ranked: no work-visa filings in FY2023-25 Not ranked: no work-visa filings in FY2023-25 Percentile 0 filings · FY2023-25 · no filing on record
  • Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
  • History, not a hiring promise.

Every measurement we computed

The same for every question above, so it is shown once here. Ranks count filings, never opinions; each card names what it counted and the group it was ranked against.

1.9% Green cards denied⁠Green cards deniedCASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = 1.9%: 16 of its 838 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled). Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #234 of 297 in Manufacturing · #1,571 of 2,091 in U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 16 of 838 filings · FY2023-25
86.9% Green cards certified⁠Green cards certifiedCASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = 86.9%: 728 of its 838 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled). Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #271 of 297 in Manufacturing · #1,781 of 2,091 in U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 728 of 838 filings · FY2023-25
11.2% Green cards withdrawn⁠Green cards withdrawnCASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = 11.2%: 94 of its 838 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 4.7%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled). Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 94 of 838 filings · FY2023-25
+320% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024No percentile or rank — we do not rank a change in filing counts, which grows with an employer's sizeNo count — the two yearly counts behind the change are printed on the card itselfSource: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 466 vs 111 · FY2026 to date: 427
23 Green-card filings per 100 employees⁠Green-card filings per 100 employeesCASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. = 23: each year's green-card filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean FY2023-25; FY2025 alone: 47.Manufacturing = 0.69: the median of 247 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees. Manufacturing: the industry code CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. put on its own DOL filings (NAICS 311615, 2,502 of 2,502 green-card filings).All U.S. = 1.9: the median of 1,693 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #11 of 247 in Manufacturing · #163 of 1,693 in U.S.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 838 filings · mean FY2023-25 · last filing FY2026

Public record data. PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →

2,215 Certified green-card filings certified · FY2008–FY2026
86 Denied 3.4% rate · FY2008–FY2026
201 Withdrawn 8.0% rate · FY2008–FY2026

Filings over time

How many green-card filings CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.

0104209FY2008FY2011FY2013FY2016FY2020FY2022FY2024FY2026
Source: U.S. Department of Labor public records Data through FY2026

What this means

CASE FARMS PROCESSING INC. applied to sponsor 2,502 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2026. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.

Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.

Similar employers

Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.

Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.

Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.

0