Cummins Emission Solutions Inc.

177 Green card sponsorships · 1,124 Temporary work filings · Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2026
9,980 Total employees Self-reported on green-card filings · FY2025
177 Green-card filings PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
1,124 Work-visa filings LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
$85,000 Median offered wage FY2019 n=5 PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings · Logistics Managers (11-3071)

headcount reported for FY2025 only - unranked

What this means for you

One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.

Colors from an applicant's view: green = better than most employers in its industry, red = worse, gray = about the same or too few filings

  • Showing 3 of 16 measurement rows
  • Manufacturing · est. 9,980 U.S. employees
  • Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. = -2%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (56) against FY2024 (57).Manufacturing = +17%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — #200 of 272 in Manufacturing · #1,759 of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ -2%Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. +17%Manufacturing +8%All U.S. #200 of 272 in Manufacturing #1,759 of 2,839 in U.S. Rank Bottom 27% of Manufacturing Bottom 39% of U.S. Percentile 56 vs 57 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. = —: its green-card filings, FY2025 (13) against FY2024 (0).Manufacturing = +74%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: no green-card filings in FY2024.Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ —Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. +74%Manufacturing +60%All U.S. Not ranked: no green-card filings in FY2024 Not ranked: no green-card filings in FY2024 Rank Not ranked: no green-card filings in FY2024 Not ranked: no green-card filings in FY2024 Percentile 13 vs 0 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = —: 148 work-visa filings in FY2023-25 and no per-employee rate (headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025).Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ —Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. 1.3Manufacturing 4.8All U.S. Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025 Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025 Rank Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025 Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025 Percentile 148 filings · FY2023-25 · last filing FY2026
  • Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
  • History, not a hiring promise.

Every measurement we computed

The same for every question above, so it is shown once here. Ranks count filings, never opinions; each card names what it counted and the group it was ranked against.

2.0% Work visas denied⁠Work visas deniedCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 2.0%: 3 of its 148 work-visa filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 0.2%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 0.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #800 of 841 in Manufacturing · #9,286 of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 3 of 148 filings · FY2023-25
7.7% Green cards denied⁠Green cards deniedCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 7.7%: 1 of its 13 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings (13).Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 13 filings · FY2023-25
91.2% Work visas certified⁠Work visas certifiedCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 91.2%: 135 of its 148 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.4%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #551 of 841 in Manufacturing · #6,529 of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 135 of 148 filings · FY2023-25
92.3% Green cards certified⁠Green cards certifiedCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 92.3%: 12 of its 13 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings (13).Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 12 of 13 filings · FY2023-25
6.1% Work visas certified, then withdrawn⁠Work visas certified, then withdrawnCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 6.1%: 9 of its 148 work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 5.2%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 5.8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 9 of 148 filings · FY2023-25
0.7% Work visas withdrawn⁠Work visas withdrawnCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 0.7%: 1 of its 148 work-visa filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 1.1%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 1.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 1 of 148 filings · FY2023-25
0.0% Green cards withdrawn⁠Green cards withdrawnCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = 0.0%: 0 of its 13 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 4.7%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 0 of 13 filings · FY2023-25
1,301 Green-card + work-visa filings⁠Green-card + work-visa filingsNo percentile or rank — we rank green-card and work-visa filings per employee separatelyNo share — the combined total is all of this employer's filings, so it is not a share of themSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ FY2008–FY2026 filings
-2% Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. = -2%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (56) against FY2024 (57).Manufacturing = +17%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — #200 of 272 in Manufacturing · #1,759 of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 56 vs 57 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
— Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = —: 148 work-visa filings in FY2023-25 and no per-employee rate (headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025).Manufacturing = 1.3: the median of 623 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 148 filings · FY2023-25 · last filing FY2026
— Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. = —: its green-card filings, FY2025 (13) against FY2024 (0).Manufacturing = +74%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: no green-card filings in FY2024.Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 13 vs 0 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
— Green-card filings per 100 employees⁠Green-card filings per 100 employeesCummins Emission Solutions Inc. = —: 13 green-card filings in FY2023-25 and no per-employee rate (headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025).Manufacturing = 0.69: the median of 247 ranked Manufacturing employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 1.9: the median of 1,693 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: headcount reported for FY2025 only; a rank needs 2 of FY2023-FY2025.Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 13 filings · FY2023-25 · last filing FY2026

Public record data. PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →

171 Certified green-card filings certified · FY2008–FY2026
2 Denied 1.1% rate · FY2008–FY2026
4 Withdrawn 2.3% rate · FY2008–FY2026

Filings over time

How many green-card filings Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.

01021FY2009FY2011FY2013FY2015FY2017FY2020FY2025
Source: U.S. Department of Labor public records Data through FY2026

What this means

Cummins Emission Solutions Inc. applied to sponsor 177 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2026. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.

Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.

Similar employers

Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.

Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.

Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.

0