JOON, LLC D/B/A AJIN USA
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 443 U.S. employees
-
6% Green-card filings denied 3 of 51 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings41% Green-card filings certified 21 of 51 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2018 · FY2010–FY2019Jun 2018 Last filing13% Visa filings vs workforce 58 filings / 443 employees · FY2010–FY2019 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcount-8% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 11 vs 12Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 58 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 58 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY201951 Green-card filings FY2010–FY20197 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019Top 26% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 51 filings / 443 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY201988% Green-card filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,681 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#491 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings11.5% Green-card filings per employee 51 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings12% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings1.6% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings58 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#12,504 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#1,233 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 443 U.S. employees
-
6% Green-card filings denied 3 of 51 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings49% Green-card filings left unused 25 of 51 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings41% Green-card filings certified 21 of 51 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2018 · FY2010–FY20194% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 51 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 58 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 58 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY2019Jun 2018 Last filing$60,112 Median wage, First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers FY2010–FY201951 Green-card filings FY2010–FY20197 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY201988% Green-card filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filings-8% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 11 vs 12Top 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,681 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#491 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings11.5% Green-card filings per employee 51 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings12% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings1.6% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings58 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#12,504 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#1,233 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings13.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 58 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 443 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings71% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 7 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 46% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 3% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 2% of 210,333 US employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings0.14:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 51 green cards · FY2010–FY2019100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 1 of 1 filings that state it · 6 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2010–FY2019 filingsJun 2018 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 58 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 58 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY201951 Green-card filings FY2010–FY201988% Green-card filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filings-8% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 11 vs 12Top 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,681 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#491 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings11.5% Green-card filings per employee 51 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings7 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings12% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings1.6% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings58 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#12,504 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#1,233 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings13.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 58 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 443 U.S. employees
-
6% Green-card filings denied 3 of 51 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings71% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings4% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 51 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings-8% Green-card filings, FY2019 vs FY2018 11 vs 120.14:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 51 green cards · FY2010–FY2019$60,112 Median wage, First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers FY2010–FY2019Jun 2018 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 58 filings · Top 6% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 58 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY201951 Green-card filings FY2010–FY20197 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019Top 26% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 51 filings / 443 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY201988% Green-card filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,681 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#491 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings11.5% Green-card filings per employee 51 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings12% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 58 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings1.6% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings58 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#12,504 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#1,233 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings13.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 58 filings / 443 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications JOON, LLC D/B/A AJIN USA has filed each quarter, from FY2010 to today.
What this means
JOON, LLC D/B/A AJIN USA applied to sponsor 51 workers for green cards between 2010 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for JOON, LLC D/B/A AJIN USA.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
HITACHI GLOBAL STORAGE TECHNOLOGIES
232 PERM
Manufacturing -
Panasonic Corporation of North America
216 PERM
Manufacturing -
Valeo North America, Inc.
204 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOLEX
179 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZOETIS INC.
125 PERM
Manufacturing -
PACCAR Inc
117 PERM
Manufacturing -
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
111 PERM
Manufacturing -
AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS
108 PERM
Manufacturing -
Lear Corporation
107 PERM
Manufacturing -
CIMPRESS USA INCORPORATED
96 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.